×
×

Tutor Hours

Tutor Hours - Fall 2019

IS 1800, IS 2800, and S125 Biology (for STAC 125 location-below table)

Fall 2019

Tutors: Akhil, Ian, Ashma, Anh, Nicole

(Tutors – Schedule changes need to come from department)

Day

Course

Time

Location

Comments

Monday

IS 2800

4-8p

SSB 103

Ian: 4-8p (face to face)

Monday

IS 1800

8a-11a

1p-4p

SSB 103

Anh: 8a-11a & 1p-4p

Tuesday

IS 2800

4-8p

SSB 103

Danielle: 4-8p (face to face & Online)

Tuesday

IS 1800

9:00a-10:45a

12:15p-2p

SSB 103

Ashma: 9:00a-10:45a & 12:15p-2p

Wednesday

IS 2800

4-10p

SSB 103

Ian: 4-8p (face to face)

Wednesday

IS 1800

8:15p-9:45p

SSB 103

Ashma: 8:15p-9:45p

Thursday

IS 2800

4-8p

SSB 103

Danielle: 4-8p (face to face & Online)

Thursday

IS 1800

9a-10:45a

12:15p-3:30p

ESH 103

Ashma: 9a-10:45a

Ashma: 12:15p-3:30p

Friday

IS 2800

3-5p

SSB 103

Ian: 3-5p (face to face)

Saturday

IS 1800

3p-7p

SSB 103

Anh 3p-7p

Saturday

IS 2800

12-7p

SSB 103

Nicole: 12-7p (face to face & Online)

Sunday

IS 2800

3-7p

SSB 103

Nicole: 3-9p (face to face & Online)

 

Schedule for S125 Biology Tutoring Hours

Fall Semester 2019

 

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8 am

 

 

 

 

 

8:30

Shuaibing Y.

(Genetics)

 

 

 

 

9:00

Shuaibing Y.

(Genetics)

 Rachel B.

(Biol 1831)

Andreia F.

(Biol 1821)

Ke. Z

(biotech Lab)

Jose C-F.

(A&P)

9:30

Shuaibing Y.

(Genetics)

 Rachel B.

(Biol 1831)

Andreia F.

(Biol 1821)

Ke. Z

(biotech Lab)

Jose C-F.

(A&P)

10:00

Shuaibing Y.

(Genetics)

Rachel B.

(Biol 1831)

Andreia F.

(Biol 1821)

Ke. Z

(biotech Lab)

 

10:30

 

Rachel B.

(Biol 1831)

Andreia F.

(Biol 1821)

Ke. Z

(biotech Lab)

 

11:00

 

 

Lisa S-F.

(A&P)

 

 

 

11:30

 

 

Lisa S-F.

(A&P)

 

 

 

12 pm

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

Alyssa V.

(Verte Anatomy)

 

 

 

Shayna M.

(Microbiology)

 

 

1:00

Alyssa V.

(Verte Anatomy)

Andrea T-A.

(Biol 1831)

 

 

Shayna M.

(Microbiology)

 

 

1:30

Alyssa V.

(Verte Anatomy)

Andrea T-A.

(Biol 1831)

Reika Y.

(Ecology)

 

 

Clement B.

(Biol 1831)

2:00

Alyssa V.

(Verte Anatomy)

Andrea T-A.

(Biol 1831)

 

Alexander L-P.

(Biol 1821)

Reika Y.

(Ecology)

Clement B.

(Biol 1831)

2:30

Andrea T-A.

(Biol 1831)

 

Alexander L-P.

(Biol 1821)

Reika Y.

(Ecology)

Clement B.

(Biol 1831)

3:00

Webster H.

(Genetics)

 

Alexander L-P.

(Biol 1821)

Eva C.

(Biol 1831)

 

3:30

Webster H.

(Genetics)

 

Alexander L-P.

(Biol 1821)

Eva C.

(Biol 1831)

 

4:00

Webster H.

(Genetics)

Estefania F-B.

(A&P)

 

Eva C.

(Biol 1831)

 

4:30

Webster H.

(Genetics)

Estefania F-B.

(A&P)

 

Eva C.

(Biol 1831)

Ariel Bulmash

(Microbiology)

 

5:00

 

 

 

Ariel Bulmash

(Microbiology)

 

5:30

 

 

 

 

 

6:00