FS17 Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Night/Weekend Courses

SessionSubjectCatalogClassSectionCourse TitleDays & TimesLocationInstructorHours
1 CHEM 1111 13473 E0A-LEC Introductory Chemistry I MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Clark Hall -00213 Lynda McDowell  - 
1 CHEM 1111 13474 E1A-LAB Introductory Chemistry I We 6:55PM - 9:55PM Science Learning Building 312 Lynda McDowell 5
1 CHEM 1111 13475 E2A-LAB Introductory Chemistry I We 6:55PM - 9:55PM Science Learning Building 316 Lynda McDowell 5
1 CHEM 1111 13476 EA1-RSD Introductory Chemistry I Mo 6:55PM - 8:10PM Lucas Hall -00202 Lynda McDowell  - 
1 CHEM 1111 13477 EA2-RSD Introductory Chemistry I Mo 6:55PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00213 Lynda McDowell 5
1 CHEM 2622 13482 E01-LEC Organic Chemistry II TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Stadler Hall -0S104 Tony Mannino 3
1 CHEM 2633 13468 EA1-LAB Organic Chemistry Laboratory We 5:30PM - 10:00PM Science Learning Building 210 Eike Bauer  - 
1 CHEM 3322 13489 E01-LEC Physical Chemistry II MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Research Building -0R121 James O'Brien 3
1 CHEM 3333 13490 E0A-LEC Physical Chemistry Laboratory I Tu 5:30PM - 6:20PM Science Learning Building 308 Keith Stine 2
1 CHEM 3333 13491 EA1-LAB Physical Chemistry Laboratory I Tu 6:30PM - 11:00PM Science Learning Building 308 Keith Stine  - 
1 CHEM 4412 13575 E01-LEC Advanced Inorganic Chemistry MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00118 Janet Braddock 3
1 CHEM 4712 13576 E01-LEC Biochemistry MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00118 Chung Wong 3
1 CHEM 4772 13577 E01-LEC Physical Biochemistry TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Research Building -0R121 Michael Nichols 3
1 COMM 1030 14699 E01 Interpersonal Communication I Tu 5:30PM - 8:00PM Clark Hall -00305 Ben Gonzalez 3
1 COMM 2231 15140 EO1-LEC Communication in the Organization Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -0C209 Charlotte Petty 3
1 COMP SCI 1250 11227 E01-LEC Introduction to Computing MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Express Scripts Hall-00005 Jianli Pan 3
1 COMP SCI 2250 11256 E01-LEC Programming and Data Structures TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00332 Michael Schulte 3
1 COMP SCI 2261 11248 E01-LEC Object-Oriented Programming MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00134 TBA 3
1 COMP SCI 2700 11257 E01-LEC Computer Organization and Architecture MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00133 Steven Riegerix 3
1 COMP SCI 2700 15638 E02-LEC Computer Organization and Architecture MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00336 Sharlee Climer 3
1 COMP SCI 2750 11251 E01-LEC System Programming and Tools TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Express Scripts Hall-00005 Shahrouz Yousefi 3
1 COMP SCI 3130 15107 E01-LEC Design and Analysis of Algorithms TuTh 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00218 Krishn Mishra 3
1 COMP SCI 4012 12123 E01-LEC Introduction to Enterprise Web Development MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00132 Wenjie He 3
1 COMP SCI 4250 11230 E01-LEC Programming Languages MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00204 Krishn Mishra 3
1 COMP SCI 4410 11260 E01-LEC Introduction to Computer Graphics TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00218 Henry Kang 3
1 COMP SCI 4500 11252 E01-LEC Introduction to the Software Profession MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00449 Keith Miller 3
1 COMP SCI 4700 12126 E01-LEC Computer Forensics MoWe 8:20PM - 9:35PM Express Scripts Hall-00107 Kurt Aubuchon 3
1 COMP SCI 4750 11264 E01-LEC Introduction to Cloud Computing MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Express Scripts Hall-00107 Sanjiv Bhatia 3
1 CRIMIN 4487 15203 1 Philosophy of Law We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business-00424 William Dunaway 3
1 PHIL 1110 11405 E01-LEC Western Philosophy I: Antiquity To The Renaissance MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Clark Hall -00205 Daniel Lehocky 3
1 PHIL 1120 11406 E01-LEC Asian Philosophy Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00214 Waldemar Rohloff 3
1 PHIL 2256 11417 E01-LEC Bioethics We 6:55PM - 9:35PM Clark Hall -00100 Christopher Hoffman 3
1 PHIL 4487 15118 1 Topics in Philosophy of Law We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business-00424 William Dunaway 3
1 POL SCI 1100 12166 E01-LEC Introduction to American Politics MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Clark Hall -00313 TBA 3
1 PSYCH 2201 15222 E01-LEC Psychological Statistics TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00201 TBA 4
1 PSYCH 2201 15223 EA1-LAB sychological Statistics Tu 6:55PM - 8:25PM Social Science Business -00201 TBA 0
1 PSYCH 2211 13894 C01-LEC Introduction to Biological Psychology Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM St. Charles Community College Suzanne Welcome 3
1 PSYCH 4372 15265 C01-LEC Introduction to Social Neuroscience We 6:00PM - 8:30PM St. Charles Community College Bettina Casad 3
1 PSYCH 4398 14636 E01-LEC Child Maltreatment: A Multidisciplinary Approach Tu 5:30PM - 8:00PM Clark Hall -00313 Matthew Kliethermes 3
1 SOCIO 3600 13382 E01-RSD Management and Organizational Behavior  MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Anheuser-Busch Hall - 00002 Alicia Ako-Brew 3
1 SOCIO 3600 13384 E02-RSD Management and Organizational Behavior  TuTh 6:55PM - 8:10PM Anheuser-Busch Hall - 00002 James Mundell 3

TOP

FS17 Arts & Sciences Graduate Night Courses

SessionSubjectCatalogClassSectionCourse TitleDays & TimesLocationInstructorHours
1 BIOLOGY 5436 15250 G01-LEC Applied Bioinformatics TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Express Scripts Hall-00104 Wendy Olivas 3
1 BIOTECH/ CHEM 4712 13576 E01-LEC Biochemistry MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00118 Chung Wong 3
1 BIOTECH/ CHEM 4772 13577 E01-LEC Physical Biochemistry TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Research Building -0R121 Michael Nichols 3
1 BIOTECH/ CHEM 5794 15177 G01-LEC Special Topics in Biochemistry MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM JC Penney 64 James Bashkin 3
1 CHEM 5494 15404 G01-LEC Special Topics in Inorganic Chemistry TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Arranged Alicia Beatty 3
1 CHEM 5612 13583 G01-LEC Advanced Organic Chemistry II - Reactions And  TuTh 6:55PM - 8:10PM Research Building -0R121 Eike Bauer 3
1 CHEM 5772 15584 G01-LEC Advanced Physical Biochemistry TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Research Building -0R121 Michael Nichols 3
1 COMM 6500 13092 G01-LEC Seminar in Communication Theory We 6:30PM - 9:00PM Clark Hall -00308  Yan Tian 3
1 COMM 6510 13093 G01-LEC Advanced Communication Research Methods I Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM Clark Hall -00400 Suahn Cho 3
1 COMM 6800 14360 G01-LEC Seminar in Health Communication Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM Clark Hall -00308 Stephanie Van Stee 3
1 COMP SCI 5012 11243 G01-LEC Enterprise Web Development MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00132 Wenjie He 3
1 COMP SCI 5130 11244 G01-LEC Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms MoWe 8:20PM - 9:35PM Social Science Business -00218 TBA 3
1 COMP SCI 5410 15109 G01-LEC Computer Graphics TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00218 Henry Kang 3
1 COMP SCI 5500 14735 G01-LEC Software Engineering TuTh 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00206 Uday Chakraborty 3
1 COMP SCI 5750 11265 G01-LEC Cloud Computing MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Express Scripts Hall-00107 Sanjiv Bhatia 3
1 COMP SCI 6340 15104 G01-LEC Genetic Programming MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00218 Cezary Janikow 3
1 CRIMIN 5415 12686 G01-LEC Foundations of Criminological Theory Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00208 Janet Lauritsen 3
1 CRIMIN 5533 15204 G01-LEC Philosophy of Law We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business-00424 William Dunaway 3
1 CRIMIN 6400 12687 G01-LEC Proseminar We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00312 Terrance Taylor 3
1 CRIMIN 6405 12688 G01-LEC Methods Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Express Scripts Hall-00107 Elaine Doherty 3
1 CRIMIN 6441 15251 G01-LEC Juvenile Delinquency Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM James Short Conference Room Terrance Taylor 3
1 CRIMIN 6442 15206 G01-LEC Communities and Crime Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00208 Adam Boessen 3
1 CRIMIN 6450 15207 G01-LEC Criminal Justice Process and Policy Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Lucas Hall -00205 David Klinger 3
1 ECON 4150 13203 E01-RSD Mathematical Economics MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00201 Michael Allison 3
1 ECON 5002 13214 G01-LEC Macroeconomic Analysis TuTh 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00131 Clinton Greene 3
1 ECON 5010 14766 G01-LEC Microeconomics for Policy Analysis MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Clark Hall -00206 Lea-Rachel Kosnik 3
1 ECON 5301 15483 G01-LEC International Monetary Analysis TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00131 Selahattin Dibooglu 3
1 ENGL 5000 13272 G01-LEC Introduction to Graduate Study in English We 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall 450 Joseph Carroll 3
1 ENGL 5100 13273 G01-LEC Graduate Workshop in Poetry We 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall -00493 Shane Seely 3
1 ENGL 5110 13276 G01-LEC Graduate Workshop in Fiction Tu 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall 450 John Dalton 3
1 ENGL 5170 15053 G01-LEC Techniques, Methods, and Effects in Fiction Writing Mo 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall 450 Mary Troy 3
1 ENGL 5910 15485 G01-LEC Studies In Poetry Tu 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall -00493 Steven Schreiner 3
1 ENGL 5950 13289 G01-LEC Seminar in Special Topics Th 6:55PM - 9:25PM Lucas Hall 450 John Dalton 3
1 GERONT 5376 11449 G01-LEC Psychopathology and Aging Mo 6:55PM - 8:15PM Stadler Hall -0S339 Ann Steffen 3
1 GERONT 5440 11447 G01-LEC Sociocultural Aspects of Aging Th 6:55PM - 9:35PM Arranged Margo Hurwicz 3
1 GERONT 6443 14799 G01-LEC Health Care Policy We 6:45PM - 9:30PM Bellerive Hall - Chapel Shirley Porterfield 3
1 GERONT 6450 11445 G01-LEC Gerontological Assessment Tu 6:55PM - 9:35PM Clark Hall -00200 Thomas Meuser 3
1 HIST 6000 13536 G01-LEC The Historian's Craft Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Lucas Hall -00207 Min Kang 3
1 HIST 6003 15224 G01-LEC Economics of Museums and Heritage Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Lucas Hall -00206 Alexander Clark 3
1 HIST 6142 13589 G01-LEC Readings in U.S. History Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Lucas Hall -00206 Robert Bliss 3
1 MATH 4005 15317 E01-LEC Exploratory Data Analytics with R TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00205 Haiyan Cai 3
1 MATH 4660 15096 E01-LEC Foundations of Geometry MoWe 6:55PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business -00207 Ronald Dotzel 3
1 MATH 4890 15102 E01-LEC Topics in Mathematics  MoWe 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00207 Adrian Clingher 3
1 MATH 5100 15097 G01-LEC Real Analysis II TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00207 Ronald Dotzel 3
1 MUS ED 5910 12913 G01-LEC Music Education Research Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Music Building -00105 Jennifer Mishra 3
1 PHIL 5533 15205 G01-LEC Philosophy of Law We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Social Science Business-00424 William Dunaway 3
1 PHIL 5537 15395 G01-LEC Seminar in Metaethics Tu 6:00PM - 8:40PM Clark Hall -00205 Eric Wiland 3
1 POL SCI 6300 12381 G01-LEC Leadership and Management in NonProfit Orgs Tu 6:55PM - 9:35PM Social Science Business -00328 Barbara Hosto-Marti 3
1 POL SCI 6401 12384 G01-RSD Introduction to Policy Research  TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Social Science Business -00102 Adriano Udani 3
1 POL SCI 6403 12398 G01-RSD Advanced Techniques in Policy Research  TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM Clark Hall -00315 Todd Combs 3
1 POL SCI 6410 12400 G01-RSD Introduction to Policy Analysis  Mo 6:55PM - 9:35PM Social Science Business-00344A Todd Swanstrom 3
1 POL SCI 6440 12406 G01-RSD Proseminar in Public Policy Administration  Tu 6:55PM - 9:35PM Clark Hall -00314 Jean Gros 3
1 POL SCI 6443 14800 G01-RSD Health Care Policy  We 6:45PM - 9:30PM Bellerive Hall - Chapel  Shirley Porterfield 3
1 POL SCI 6449 12408 G01-RSD Human Resources in the Public Sector  Mo 6:55PM - 9:35PM Social Science Business -00201 Yuguo Liao 3

TOP