Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Academic Advisory (2020-2021)
Kathleen Boland, Optometry, (E), 2021
Lori Curtis, Social Work, (E), 2022
Alan Heisel, Communication & Media, (E), 2022
Tom Kozloski, Accounting, (E), 2022
Vanessa Loyd, Nursing, (E), 2021
John McGrosso, Music, (E), 2022
Marie Mora, Provost, (O)
Jim O'Brien, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2022
Nancy Singer, Educator Preparation, (E), 2021
Laura Westhoff, History, (E), 2022 - Chair

Appointments, Tenure, and Promotion (2020-2021)
Carl Bassi, Optometry, (E), 2021
Cindy Dupureur, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2021
Anne Fish, Nursing, (E), 2022
Gerald Gao, Marketing, (E), 2021
Max Gillman, Economics, (E), 2022
Beth Huebner, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2021 (at-large) - Chair
Joanna Mendoza, Music, (E), 2022
Gualtiero Piccinini, Philosophy, (E), 2022
Shirley Porterfield, Social Work, (E), 2022
Rebecca Rogers, Educator Preparation, (E), 2022
Yan Tian, Communication & Media, (E), 2022 (at-large)

Assessment of Educational Outcomes (2020-2021)
Fatima Ali, Student, (E), 2021
Lori Curtis, Social Work, (E), 2022
Felia Davenport, Communication & Media, (E), 2022
Linda Du, Optometry, (E), 2022
Ravindra Girivaru, Mathematics & Statistics, (E), 2021
Carol Jenkins, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2021
Shea Kerkhoff, Educator Preparation, (E), 2021 - Chair
Vanessa Loyd, Nursing, (E), 2022
John McGrosso, Music, (E), 2022
Marie Mora, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Johnna Murray, Accounting, (E), 2022
Audrey Van Leuven, Student, (E), 2021

Curriculum and Instruction (2020-2021)
Michael Allison, Economics, (E), 2022 - Chair
Glen Anderson, Art & Design, (E), 2022
Sarah Sweeney Dohrman, Optometry, (E), 2022
Frank Grady, English, (E), 2022
Teresa Keuss, Registrar, (O) - non-voting (Danielle Faucett represents Registrar)
Marie Mora, Provost, (O) - non-voting (Betsy Sampson represents Academic Affairs)
Natalie Murphy, Nursing, (E), 2022
Wendy Olivas, Biology, (E), 2021
Joseph Pickard, Social Work, (E), 2022
April Regester, Educator Preparation, (E), 2021
Sydney Stark, Student, (E), 2021
Pamela Stuerke, Accounting, (E), 2021
Audrey Van Leuven, Student, (E), 2021

Faculty Teaching and Service Awards (2020-2021)

Emily Brown, Education Sciences, (E), 2022
Elaine Doherty, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2021
Casey Hamm, Optometry, (E), 2022
Keeta Holmes, Center for Teaching and Learning, (O) – non-voting
Alexis Lewis, Student, (E), 2021
Shelby Long, Student, (E), 2021
Liuqing Mai, Finance, (E), 2022
Lynda McDowell, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2021
Diane O'Brien, Social Work, (E), 2022
Judith Reeves, Nursing, (E), 2022
Julia Sakharova, Music, (E), 2021
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2022 - Chair
Kathryne Watt, English, (E), 2022

Issues of Tenure Removal (2020-2021)
Susan Brownell, Anthropology & Archaeology, (E), 2022
Uday Chakraborty, Computer Science, (E), 2021
George Gokel, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2021 - Chair
Paulette Isaac-Savage, Education Sciences, (E), 2021
Gualtiero Piccinini, Philosophy, (E), 2021
George Zsidisin, Supply Chain & Analytics, (E), 2022

Oversight Committee (2020-2021)
Erika Gibb, Physics & Astronomy, (E), 2022
Lea-Rachel Kosnik, Economics, (E), 2021
Joanna Mendoza, Music, (E), 2021 - Chair

Promotion of Non-Tenure Track Faculty (2020-2021)
Andrew Black, Philosophy, (E), 2022 (at-large) - Chair
Theresa Coble, Education Sciences, (E), 2022
Qiang Dotzel, Mathematics & Statistics, (E), 2022
Vinita Henry, Optometry, (E), 2021
Nancy Magnuson, Nursing, (E), 2021
Tim Maher, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2022
Steve Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2021
Galina Piatnitskaia, Computer Science, (E), 2022 (at-large)
Patricia Rosenthal, Social Work, (E), 2022
Sandra Trapani, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2021
Jeanne Zarucchi, Art & Design, (E), 2022

Research Misconduct (2020-2021)
Marvin Berkowitz, Education Preparation, (E), 2021
Alexei Demchenko, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2022
Minsoo Kang, History, (E), 2022
Lea-Rachel Kosnik, Economics, (E), 2022 - Chair
Jon McGinnis, Philosophy, (E), 2021
Vicki Sauter, Information Systems & Technology, (E), 2022

Research & Libraries (2020-2021)
Peter Acsay, History, (E), 2021
Zachary Cairns, Music, (E), 2021
Amber Candela, Education Sciences, (E), 2021
Chris Dames, Dean of Libraries, (O) - non-voting
Jon McGinnis, Philosophy, (E), 2021
Tareq Nabhan, Optometry, (E), 2022
Jennifer Nolan, Anthropology & Archaeology, (E), 2021
Jim O'Brien, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2021 - Chair
Alissa Oprisoni, Student, (E), 2021
Vicki Sauter, Information Systems & Technology, (E), 2022
Florian Sichling, Social Work, (E), 2022
Kim Song, Educator Prep, (E), 2021
Chris Spilling, Vice Chancellor for Research, (O) - non-voting
Sydney Stark, Student, (E), 2021
Kimberly Werner, Nursing, (E), 2022
Chair of Research - Fall Panel - (O)
Chair of Research - Spring Panel - (O)

Research – Fall Panel (2020-2021)
James Bashkin, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2022 - Chair
Wilma Calvert, Nursing, (E), 2021
Su Ahn Cho, Communication & Media, (E), 2021
Andresa De Souza, Educator Preparation, (E), 2021
Kevin Fernlund, History, (E), 2022
Meghann Humphries, Biology, (E), 2022
Ho Kim, Marketing, (E), 2022
Marisa Omori, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2022
Chris Spilling, Vice Chancellor for Research, (O), non-voting
Jessica Tu, Optometry, (E), 2021
Stephanie Van Stee, Communication & Media, (E), 2022
Sha Lai Williams, Social Work, (E), 2021


Research – Spring Panel (2020-2021)

Alexei Demchenko, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2021
Billy Dunaway, Philosophy, (E), 2022
Anne Fish, Nursing, (E), 2021
Michael Gearhart, Social Work, (E), 2022
Andrea Hupman, Supply Chain & Analytics, (E), 2021
David Kimball, Political Science, (E), 2021
John McGrosso, Music, (E), 2021
Coral Pucci, Optometry, (E), 2022
Aroor Rao, Mathematics & Statistics, (E), 2021
James Shuls, Educator Preparation, (E), 2022 - Chair
Chris Spilling, Vice Chancellor for Research, (O), non-voting
Yan Tian, Communication & Media, (E), 2022