Skip to main content

Group Fitness Schedule

Fall 2017 Group Fitness Schedule
Effective August 21 - December 10

Please check our Facility Hours for closures, as classes will not be held when the building closes for holidays or maintenance. 

Announcement:

Winter Break Group Fitness Schedule - December 11-January 7
*All Classes will be moved to Studios 1 & 2 from December 13-21*

Mondays
9:00-9:45am - Barre Fit - No Class December 25 and January 1
9:30-10:15am - W.E.T. - No Class December 18-January 2
10:15-11:00am - FABS - No Class December 18-Janurary 2
4:15-5:00pm - Pilates - No Class December 25 and January 1
5:15-6:15pm - Zumba - No Class December 25 and January 1
6:00-7:00pm - Spin - No Class December 25 and January 1
6:30-7:15pm - Power Yoga - No Class December 25 and January 1
7:00-8:00pm - Fighting Fit - No Class December 18 & 25 and January 1

Tuesdays
8:00-9:00am - Barre Fit - No Class December 19 & 26
10:00am-11:00am - Silver Sneakers Classic
11:30am-12:15pm - Pilates
5:15-6:15pm - POUND - No Class December 26
5:30-6:30pm - Core Fusion - No Class December 26 and January 2
5:30-6:30pm - Spin 
7:00-8:00pm - Basic Yoga

Wednesdays
9:00-9:45am - Stretch & Strength - No Class December 20 & 27 and January 3
9:30-10:15am - W.E.T. - No Class December 18-January 2
10:15-11:00am - FABS - No Class December 18-January 2
12:30-1:15pm - Barre Fit
1:15-2:00pm - Pilates
5:00-6:00pm - Fighting Fit
5:15-6:15pm - Spin
5:30-6:30pm - Total Body Blast
6:45-7:45pm - Yin Yoga - No Class December 27 & January 3

Thursdays
8:00-9:00am - Power Yoga - Class only on December 14 & 21
11:30am-12:15pm - Basic Yoga - No Class December 28
12:30-1:15pm - POUND - No Class December 21 & 28 and January 4
4:15-5:00pm - Circuit Conditioning
5:15-6:15pm - Zumba
5:30-6:30pm - Power Pump - No Class December 28 and January 4
6:30-7:15 - Barre Fit
6:45-7:45pm - Spin - No Class December 28 and January 4

Fridays
9:00-9:45am - Strength & Stretch - No Class December 15 and January 5
9:30-10:15am - W.E.T. - No Class December 18-January 2
10:15-11:00am - FABS - No Class December 18-January 2
11:30am-12:15pm - Spin
12:30-1:15pm - Piloga

Saturdays
10:00am-11:00am - Basic Yoga

Sundays
5:30-6:30pm - Power Yoga - No Class December 24 & 31

Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Barre Fit Studio 3 Tanya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Pilates Studio 3 Karalyn

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Zumba

Studio 4 Rashonda

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Cardio Intervals

Studio 3 Ashley

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Spin

Studio 2 Andi

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Power Yoga

Studio 4 Megan

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Fighting Fit

Studio 1 Dan
Time Class Location Instructor
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Barre Fit Studio 3 Katy Mike
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Silver Sneakers Classic  Studio 3 Tanya
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Pilates Studio 3 Tanya
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Chair Yoga Whole U Katy Mike
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM POUND Studio 1 Haley
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Core Fusion Studio 4 Heather
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spin Studio 2 Lina
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Margaret
Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Strength & Stretch Studio 3 Kathy
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Barre Fit Stuido 3 Moira
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Pilates Studio 3 Moira
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pickleball: Fundamentals and Play Court 1 Dan
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Fighting Fit Studio 1 Dan
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Spin Studio 2 Lina
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Total Body Blast Studio 4 Sylvia
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga Studio 4 Donna
Time Class Location Instructor
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Power Yoga Studio 4 Bre
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arthritis & Water Walking  Natatorium Stephanie
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Katy Mike
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM POUND Studio 1 Arica
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Circuit Conditioning Studio 1 Kim
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Zumba Studio 3 Rashonda
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Power Pump Studio 4 Heather
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Barre Fit Studio 3 Sylvia
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Spin Studio 2 Heather
Time Class Location Instructor
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Spin Studio 2 Diane
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Piloga Studio 4 Diane
Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Kettlebell AMPD Studio 3 Rashonda
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Cindy
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cardio Intervals Studio 3 Ashley
Time Class Location Instructor
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Power Yoga Studio 4 Megan

Fall Group Fitness Schedule

How to Participate

Class Descriptions