Skip to main content

ITS Employee Directory

Information Technology Services

451 Express Scripts Hall
Main Number 516-6000
Fax Number 516-6007


Executive Director for Information Technology
Dr. Jane Williams - 7170

Administrative Support
Reese, Tempeste, Executive Staff Assistant I- 4062

IT Portfolio & Relationship Manager
Brown, Mary IPRM - 6016
Naes, Naes IPRM - 6128
Scheetz, Chris IPRM - 6742
Simms, Jennifer, IPRM - 7191

Network Security
Monroe, Mark, Information Security Officer - 4859
Thompson, Daryl, Security Analyst - 4066


Administrative Services
Wagstaff, Jason, Associate Director - 4067

Administrative Services - Project Management Office
Main Number - 6000
Lovell, Jeffrey, Business Technology Analyst - 7322
North, Wayne, Project Manager - 4035

Administrative Systems
Evans, Caleb, DB Administrator - 4878
Karan, Dejan, DB Administrator - 4073
Preuss, Timothy, DB Programmer- 4158

Training
Main Number - 6016
Brown, Mary, Technical Trainer - 6016

Business Administration
Main Number - 6000
Harvey, LaShonda, Business Support Analyst II - 4051
Lawrence, Brooke, Business Operations Associate - 6000

basic Information Technology Services (bITS)
451 Express Scripts Hall
Main Number - 4053

Infrastructure Services
Voss, Ken, Director - 6987

Networking Support
Main Number - 6000
Anthoney, Stephen, LAN Engineer- 4862
Appleton, Pollyana, LAN Engineer-6026
Chapman, Steve, LAN Engineer - 4063
Garrison, Robert, LAN Engineer- 4854

Systems Administrators
Main Number - 6000
Bate, Michael, Systems Administrator - 4644
Jones, Garrett, Systems Administrator - 4591
Naumann, Michael, Systems Administrator - 6754
Reiss, Phillip,Naumann, Michael, Systems Administrator - 6011
Remier, Mike, Systems Administrator - 6032
Toohey, Michael, Systems Administrator - 6646
Wilkinson, Kyle, Systems Administrator - 6583

Telephone Services
Main Number - 6600
Boyer, Chris, Telecom Specialist - 5582
Goe, Greg, LAN Engineer/Admin. Specialist - 6046

Triton Card Office
Main Number - 6000
Longsworth, Mary Lynn, Office Support Assistant, 8682

Academic Services
Fowler, Mary, Director - 6096

Educational Technologies
Main Number - 6000
Bilyeu, Brad, Systems Administrator - 4074
Crone-Willis, Kelly, Systems Administrator-Principal, 6753
Elder, Anthony, System Adminstrator, 6891
 
Learning Resource Lab (LRL)
105 Express Scripts Hall
Main Number - 6704

Gellman, David, Instructional Technologist - 4630
Roedel, Thomas, Instructional Technologist - 6704
Wilmarth, Paul, Instructional Technologist - 4901

MyGateway (Canvas)
105 Express Scripts Hall
Main Number - 6704


High Performance Computing
Main Number - 6000
Eckert, Anthony, Systems Administrator - 6512

Instructional Support Services
Computing Labs & Classrooms
103 Social Sciences & Business Bldg. (Main Lab)
Main Number - 6061
Classroom/AV Support Scheduling - 6852

Boyce, Chris, Site Supervisor - Classrooms - 6882
Favignano, Rodney, Software Support Analyst - 6852
Hoeft, Jason, Software Support Analyst - 4183
Lilienkamp, Jon, Systems Administrator - 6774
Maczynski, David, Software Support Analyst, Expert - 7636
Moore, Terrence, Software Support Analyst, - 6433
Williams, Doug, Manager, - 6702

ITV
103 SSB
Main Number - 6852
Ad-hoc conference scheduling - 6852
ITV Credit Classes should be scheduled
with the Registrar's Office

Technology Support Center (Help Desk)
211 Lucas Hall
Main Number - 6034

Finger, Bethany, SYstems Support Analyst-6034
Fowler, Stephanie, Systems Support Analyst - 6034
Friese, Jim, Systems Support Analyst - 6034
Isgrig, Dwayne, Systems Support Analyst - 6034
Jordan, Clinton, Systems Support Analyst-6034
Kuhn, Brian, Systems Support Analyst-6034
Patterson, Laura, Systems Support Analyst Principal- 6786
Quinn, Andrea, Systems Support Analyst - 6034
Rebe, Katherine, Systems Support Analyst - 6034
Rechtien, Johnathan, Systems Support Analyst, - 6034
Shanklin, John, Systems Support Analyst - 6034

Optical Scanning
214A Lucas Hall
Main Number - 6034


Video Technology Services
Main Number - 6173 
Bechtoldt, Marcel, Systems Administrator - 6173


its