Staff Association

2007-2008

 



PositionCouncil MemberTerm
President Karen Pierre July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Vice President/ President Elect Steffanie Rockette July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Secretary/ Treasurer Michele Pattison July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
University Assembly representatives (2) Andrew "Drew" Griffin
Theresa Keuss
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Administrator Evaluation Rep
University Assembly Committee
Melissa Hattman July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Information Technology Rep
University Assembly Committee
MaryBeth Creason
Michael McGhee
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services Rep
University Assembly Committee
John Klein July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Student Affairs Rep July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
Unit Rep for Computer Center Building Meg (O'Connell) Naes July 1, 2006-June 30, 2008
Unit Reps for General Svc, Touhill PAC, MSC Garages (3) Alberta Breckinridge
Julia Gleason
Tory Kaufmann
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
July 1, 2006-June 30, 2008
July 1, 2006-June 30, 2008
Unit Reps for Lucas Hall, Clark Hall, Fine Arts Bldg (2) Elizabeth Ramirez
Brenda West Ammons
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Unit Reps for Millennium Student Center (2) Stanley Holmes
Antoinette Sterling
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Unit Reps for Woods Hall, Music Bldg, Alumni Ctr, Normandy Hall & Inn (2) Faith Lucas
Charlotte Hitchcock
July 1, 2006-June 30, 2008
Unit Reps for South Campus (2) Maria Ahrens
David Maczynski
July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Unit Rep for University Center, J.C. Penney Conference Center Jamillah Boyd July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Unit Rep for Benton Hall, Stadler Hall, Research Bldg, T.J. Library, Center for Molecular Electronics Alice Canavan July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Unit Rep for Mark Twain, Police Station, Regional Center for Education & Work, Parking & Transportation Craig Robinson July 1, 2006-June 30, 2008
Unit Rep for Social Sciences and Business Bldg/Tower Jennifer Dennis July 1, 2007-June 30, 2009
Standing Committees FY08
Communications: Mary Brown (web maint.), Faith Lucas (Link Editor)
Legislative Concerns: Karen Pierre, Candi Agnew, Craig Robinson
Membership: Betsy Sampson, Alberta Breckinridge, Theresa Keuss, Elizabeth Ramirez, Craig Robinson
Nominations/ Elections: Joann Wilkinson, Alice Canavan, MaryBeth Creason
Program: Faith Lucas, Melissa Hattman, Karen Pierre
Welfare: Dave Maczynski, Alice Canavan, Holli Kubly, Vickie Lock, Craig Robinson, Steffanie Harting Rockette
Special Committees FY08
By-Laws: Steffanie Harting Rockette, Craig Robinson, Larry Westermeyer
Cookbook: Harry Harris, Karen Bewig, MaryBeth Creason, Bette Ramirez
Focus on the Future: Jan Carrell, Stan Holmes, Margaret O'Connor, Antoinette Sterling, Brenda West-Ammons
Grievance Hearing Panel: Debbie Allen, D'Andre Braddix, Alice Canavan, MaryBeth Creason, Stanley Holmes, Jim Karslake, John Klein, Vickie Lock, Bette Ramirez, Yolanda Weathersby
Holiday Bazaar: Faith Lucas, Mary Ellen Heckel, Theresa Keuss, Michele Pattison, Joann Wilkinson
John Perry Scholarship Review: Cindy Vantine, Debra Braun, Charlotte Hitchcock, David Maczynski, Karen Walsh
Survey: Kathy Burney-Miller, Faith Lucas, Craig Robinson
Staff Appreciation: Talia Gholson & Rachel Sommerer, Maria Ahrens, Drew Griffin, Tory Kaufmann, Faith Lucas
Staff T-Shirt: Ruthann Perkins,Tanika Busch, Mitch Hess, Tory Kaufmann, Meg Naes, Betsy Sampson
Trivia Night: Drew Griffin & Don Lewis, Julia Gleason, Mary Ellen Heckel, Charlotte Hitchcock, Teresa Keuss, Vickie Lock, Faith Lucas, Michael McGhee , Meg Naes, Michele Pattison, Denny Saunders, Larry Westermeyer