Back to Athletic History Page

UMSL All-Conference Student-Athletes

BASEBALL (96)    
1981 Lenny Klaus (1st) 1994 Jeff Peer (1st)
1982 Dan Rankin (1st) 1994 Trevor Wolfe (1st)
1982 Dave Lawson (1st) 1995 Dan Chinnici (1st)
1982 Mike Stellern (1st) 1995 Josh Banks (1st)
1983 Ray Howard (1st) 1995 Casey Hensley (2nd)
1983 Dennis Lawson (1st) 1996 Josh Banks (1st)
1983 Dennis Beckmann (1st) 1996 Tim May (1st)
1983 William Shanks (1st) 1996 Mike Stennett (1st)
1984 William Shanks(1st) 1996 Trevor Whiteman (1st)
1984 Dennis Beckmann (1st) 1996 Mike Simmons (2nd)
1984 Al Mares (1st) 1996 Todd Schmidt (2nd)
1984 Pete Serrano(1st) 1997 Dan Chinnici (1st)
1985 Greg King (1st) 1997 Todd Schmidt (1st)
1985 Dan Geary (1st) 1997 Tim May (2nd)
1985 Pete Serrano(1st) 1998 Eric Blaha (1st)
1986 John Murphy (1st) 1998 Bob Hlousek (1st)
1986 Russell Muenks (1st) 1998 Chad Thomas (2nd)
1986 Tom Lewis (1st) 1999 Tyler Bates (1st)
1986 Tony Leasck (1st) 1999 Jeremy Birdeau (1st)
1987 Dan Kiely (1st) 1999 Bob Stehman (2nd)
1987 Ken Allman (2nd) 2000 Tyler Bates (1st)
1987 Greg King (2nd) 2000 Bob Stehman (1st)
1987 Joe Kuster (2nd) 2000 Bob Kavran (1st)
1987 Gary Schwartz (2nd) 2000 Lance Wilson (1st)
1988 Dan Kiely (1st) 2000 Norman Mann (2nd)
1988 Joe Kuster (2nd) 2000 Greg Bierling (2nd) ***
1988 Brad Moore (2nd) 2000 Scott Johnson (2nd)
1988 Rob Forbes (2nd) 2001 Brett Katz (2nd)
1988 Mike Coffee (2nd) 2001 Keith Wallace (2nd)
1989 Warren Dey (1st) 2002 Keith Wallace (1st)
1989 Jeff Thieme (1st) 2002 Jim Reiter (2nd)
1989 Pat Mulvaney (2nd) 2003 Jim Reiter (1st) *
1990 Bill Biel (1st) 2003 Bryan Weiss (1st)
1990 Craig Porter (1st) 2003 Tony Grana (1st)
1990 Joe Swiderski (2nd) 2003 Greg Bierling (1st)
1990 Mike Musgrave (2nd) 2003 Scott Sanders (2nd)
1991 Brian Rupp (1st) 2003 Jason Barron (2nd)
1991 Jim Foley (2nd) 2003 Doug Wiles (2nd)
1992 Brian Rupp (1st) * 2003 Colby Hughes (2nd)
1992 Donnie Jolliff (1st) 2004 Scott Davis (1st)
1992 Chuck McNelly (1st) ** 2004 Brad Drewes(1st)
1992 David Leeper (2nd) 2004 Jonathan Mercer (1st)
1992 Bob Mutnansky (2nd) 2004 Logan Hughes (2nd)
1993 Andy Runzi (1st) ** 2004 Josh Morgan (2nd)
1993 Greg Shepherd (1st) 2004 Scott Sanders (2nd)
1993 Bob Mutnansky (1st) 2005 Josh Morgan (1st)
1993 Todd Kunz (2nd) 2005 Colby Hughes (2nd)
1994 Jeff Eye (1st) 2006 Josh Morgan (1st) *
* - Player of the Year; ** - Pitcher of the Year; *** - Freshman of the Year

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL (25)    
1981-82 William Harris (2nd) 1993-94 Rodney Hawthorne *
1982-83 Reggie Clabon (2nd) 1994-95 Lawndale Thomas (hm)
1983-84 Carlos Smith (2nd) 1995-96 Rodney Hawthorne (2nd)
1984-85 Bob McCormack (2nd) 1996-97 Kevin Tuckson (2nd)
1984-85 Ron Porter (2nd) 1998-99 Durrel Robinson (hm)
1985-86 Ron Porter (1st) 1999-00 Terence Herbert (hm)
1986-87 Eric Love (2nd) 2000-01 Michael Coleman (hm)
1987-88 Eric Love (2nd) 2000-01 Greg Ross (hm)
1988-89 Von Scales (2nd) 2001-02 Deryn Carter (hm)
1989-90 Chris Pilz (2nd) 2001-02 Scott Kassel (hm)
1990-91 Chris Pilz (1st) 2004-05 Jonathan Griffin (2nd)
1991-92 Leon Kynard (2nd) 2005-06 Jonathan Griffin (2nd)
1992-93 Darren Hill (1st) 2006-07 Brett Ledbetter (hm)
       
* - Freshman of the Year

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (44)    
1979-80 Myra Bailey 1990-91 Monica Steinhoff (2nd)
1980-81 Lori Smith 1990-91 Kim Cooper (hm)
1981-82 Renee Skaggs 1990-91 Lisa Houska (hm)
1982-83 Sandy Moore (2nd) 1990-91 Tammy Putnam (hm)
1982-83 Deb Skerik (hm) 1991-92 Monica Steinhoff (1st)
1983-84 Kandy Cassaday (2nd) 1991-92 Tammy Putnam (2nd)
1983-84 Deb Skerik (hm) 1992-93 Regina Howard (All-Freshman)
1984-85 Gina Gregory (2nd) 1993-94 Nancy Hesemann (hm)
1984-85 Kathy Rubach (hm) 1994-95 Nicole Christ (hm)
1985-86 Gina Gregory (2nd) 1994-95 Laura Satterfield (hm)
1985-86 Deb Moreno (hm) 1996-97 Deena Applebury (2nd)
1985-86 Kathy Rubach (hm) 1997-98 Annette Brandy (2nd)
1986-87 Gina Gregory (1st) 1997-98 Melanie Marcy (hm)
1986-87 Kaye Klotzer (hm) 1998-99 Tawanda Daniel (hm)
1986-87 Kris Wilmesher (hm) 1998-99 Amanda Wentzel (hm)
1987-88 Kathy Rubach (2nd) 1999-00 Tawanda Daniel (1st)
1987-88 Grace Gain (hm) 1999-00 Amanda Wentzel (hm)
1988-89 Kris Wilmesher (1st) 2000-01 Lynette Wellen (hm)
1988-89 Nancy Hopper (hm) 2001-02 Lynette Wellen (hm)
1988-89 Lisa Houska (hm) 2002-03 Ebonie Halliburton (hm)
1988-89 Monica Steinhoff (hm) 2002-03 Christy Lane (hm)
1989-90 Monica Steinhoff (1st) 2004-05 Kali Birkey (hm)
1989-90 Lisa Houska (hm) 2005-06 Jennifer Martin (2nd)
       
* - Freshman of the Year

 

MEN'S GOLF (14)    
1984-85 Jamey McNamara 1993-94 Dave Rhoads
1987-88 Dan Durso 1993-94 Chris Sanders
1991-92 Dave Rhoads 1998-99 Nick Jacobs
1991-92 Chris Sanders 1999-00 Doug Kreitner
1992-93 Dave Rhoads 2000-01 Denny Lees
1992-93 Chris Sanders 2000-01 Andy Schwob
1993-94 Levi Gonzales 2000-01 Kyle Szcesniak
       

 

MEN'S SOCCER (62)    
1981 Tim Murphy 1988 Boyd Buchek
1981 Tony Pusateri 1988 Dave Gauvain
1981 Ed Weis 1988 John Galkowski
1982 Ed Weis 1988 Warren Dey
1982 Scott Chase 1988 Mark Keller
1982 Kevin Fryer 1994 Todd Rick
1982 John O'Mara 1994 Mark Lynn
1982 Lance Polette 1994 Kurt Bruenning
1983 John O'Mara 1994 Kevin Smith
1983 Lance Polette 1994 Ken Henry
1983 John Pallett 1994 Greg Crawford
1983 Joe Kortkamp 1995 Todd Rick
1984 Joe Kortkamp 1995 Kurt Bruenning
1984 Ted Hantak 1995 Joe Fisch
1984 John Stahl 1996 Mark Lynn
1984 Craig Westbrook 1996 Joe Fisch
1984 Tom Olwig 1996 Trent Woodrick
1985 Ted Hantak 1996 Scott Luczak
1985 John Stahl 1997 Scott Luczak
1985 Craig Westbrook 1998 Trent Woodrick
1986 Jeff Robben 1998 Scott Luczak
1986 Terry Brown 1998 Joe Stdko
1986 Scott Wibbenmeyer 1998 Alan Cross
1987 Scott Wibbenmeyer 1998 Kevin McCarthy
1987 Jeff Robben 1999 Scott Luczak
1987 Boyd Buchek 2002 Jeff Stegman (1st)
1987 Mark Reiter 2002 Pat Shelton (2nd)
1987 Paul Bielicki 2004 Alen Jujic (2nd)
1987 Mike Hennessy 2005 Alen Jujic (hm)
1988 Scott Wibbenmeyer 2006 Zach Hoette (2nd)
1988 Jeff Robben 2006 Colin Huber (2nd)

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER (24)    
1996 Beth Ernst (1st) 2002 Lindsay Jones (2nd)
1996 Carrie Marino (1st) 2003 Sonya Hauan (1st)
1996 Lori Lueddecke (2nd) 2003 Courtney Carmody (2nd)
1998 Carrie Marino (2nd) 2003 Lindsay Shockley (2nd)
2000 Lindsay Jones (2nd) 2004 Sonya Hauan (1st)
2000 Sarah Kalish (2nd) 2004 Blair Schuppan (2nd)
2000 Lindsey Siemens (2nd) 2005 Tara Reitz (1st)
2001 Rebecca Senn (1st) 2005 Mary Behrmann (1st)
2001 Lindsey Siemens (1st) 2005 Meghan Tragesser (2nd)
2001 Lindsay Jones (2nd) 2005 Laura Frederickson (2nd)
2001 Sarah Kalish (2nd) 2005 Mandy Meendering (hm)
2002 Sonya Hauan (1st) 2006 Rachel Lee (1st)
2002 Rebecca Senn (1st) 2006 Tara Reitz (2nd)
2002 Lindsey Siemens (1st) 2006 Krisie Muesenfechter (hm)

 

SOFTBALL (55)    
1986 Grace Gain (1st) 1994 D.J. Martin (hm)
1986 Lucy Gassei (2nd) 1994 Jill Stockdale (hm)
1986 Laurie Aldy (2nd) 1994 Dina Whelchel (hm)
1986 Melanie Wynn (hm) 1995 Nicole Christ (hm)
1986 Linda Rogoz (hm) 1995 Nicole Barrett (hm)
1987 Laurie Aldy (1st) 1995 Tracy Kitrel (hm)
1987 Lucy Gassei (2nd) 1995 Nicki Kocis (hm)
1987 Melanie Wynn (2nd) 1995 Jill Stockdale (hm)
1987 Linda Rogoz (2nd) 1996 Nicole Christ (1st)
1987 Grace Gain (hm) 1996 Nicki Kocis (hm)
1987 Carrie Syberg (hm) 1996 Audrey Kramme (hm)
1988 Linda Rogoz (1st) 1996 Diana Mooney (hm)
1988 Grace Gain-Masters (2nd) 1997 Amy Costanza (1st)
1988 Laurie Aldy (2nd) 1997 Nicki Kocis (1st)
1988 Shelly Hulsey (2nd) 1997 Diana Mooney (1st)
1988 Lisa Houska (hm) 1998 Andrea Wirkus (1st)
1988 Melanie Wynn (hm) 1998 Audrey Kramme (2nd)
1989 Lisa Houska (1st) 1999 Kathleez Rogoz (1st)
1989 Sandy Hammonds (2nd) 1999 Ashley Blust (1st)
1989 Kristi Toppins (2nd) 1999 Jennifer Vancil (1st)
1990 Lisa Houska (1st) 1999 Andrea Sczurko (2nd)
1991 Kris Earhart (1st) 2000 Andrea Wirkus (1st)
1991 Lisa Houska (1st) 2000 Kathleen Rogoz (2nd)
1992 Jeri Maas (2nd) 2001 Andrea Wirkus (2nd)
1993 Kelly Childs (2nd) 2002 Kelly Jackson (2nd)
1993 Erin Hurt (2nd) 2002 Casey Atteberry (2nd)
1994 Nicole Christ (hm) 2003 Kim Kulaitis (2nd)
1994 Robyn Horace (hm)    

 

MEN'S TENNIS (17)    
1997 Rich Durbin 2002 Martin Kardos
1998 Stein Rotegaard 2003 Martin Kardos
1999 Scott Goodyear 2003 Mike Schaaf *
2000 Scott Goodyear 2003 Matt Vaulkhard
2000 Josh Heape 2004 Matt Vaulkhard
2001 Josh Heape 2005 Francis Lam
2001 Minh Phan 2005 Mike Schaaf
2001 Matt Vaulkhard * 2006 Francis Lam
2002 Josef Clark    
       
* - Freshman of the Year

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS (1)    
2001 Casie Skaggs *    
       
* - Freshman of the Year

 

VOLLEYBALL (58)    
1982 Sue Durrer (1st) 1989 Pam Paule (hm)
1982 Janet Taylor (1st) 1989 Carla Addoh (hm)
1982 Shelly Hirner (2nd) 1990 Carla Addoh (1st)
1982 Judy Rosener (2nd) 1990 Geri Wilson (1st)
1983 Karen Davis (2nd) 1990 Pam Paule (1st)
1984 Julie Crespi (2nd) 1990 Tara Gray (hm)
1984 Sharon Morlock (hm) 1990 Stephanie Jensen (hm)
1985 Sharon Morlock (2nd) 1990 Jean Daehn (hm)
1986 Sharon Morlock (1st) 1990 Alanna Gehner (hm)
1986 Anne Loomis (2nd) 1981 Kristen Burkemper (1st)
1986 Julie Muich (hm) 1991 Pam Paule (1st)
1986 Chris DeHass (hm) 1991 Sharon Kampwerth (2nd)
1987 Sharon Morlock (1st) 1991 Wendy LaRose (2nd)
1987 Carla Addoh (2nd) 1992 Sharon Kampwerth (1st)
1987 Chris DeHass (2nd) 1992 Debbie Kampwerth (2nd)
1987 Julie Muich (hm) 1993 Amy Cole (1st)
1987 Karen Ellingson (hm) 1993 Debbie Kampwerth (2nd)
1987 Geri Wilson (hm) 1993 Richelle Blow (hm)
1988 Carla Addoh (1st) 1994 Ann Marie Gary (hm)
1988 Geri Wilson (1st) 1995 Tracia Clendenen (1st)
1988 Karen Ellingson (2nd) 1995 Jeana Carrico (1st) *
1988 Jean Daehn (hm) 1995 Debbie Boedefeld (2nd)
1988 Stephanie Hahn (hm) 1995 Sheri Grewe (hm)
1988 Stephanie Jensen (hm) 1996 Tamyka Cook (1st)
1989 Karen Ellingson (1st) 1996 Sheri Grewe (1st)
1989 Stephanie Hahn (1st) 2000 Michelle Hochstatter (2nd)
1989 Claudia Weismiller (1st) 2003 Daria Sak (1st)
1989 Geri Wilson (2nd) 2004 Claudia Medina (2nd)
1989 Julie Boedefeld (2nd) 2006 Christy Trame (2nd)
1989 Wendy Poropat (2nd)    
       
* - Freshman of the Year

 

 

© University of Missouri 2002 - best viewed using Internet Explorer 5.0 or greater