MAUI-Utrecht Network Exchange

AY=Academic Year; S1=Semester 1 (Fall); S2=Semester 2 (Winter/Spring); (p)=Provisional

 

Host University Semesters still available Student Placed Major (s) Home University Sem.
Aarhus Unlimited Ashley Leonard Finance, Econ OSU S2


Lauren Longino Business Baylor S1
           
Antwerp Econ: 4 Other Depts: Unlimited John Bonner Finance OSU S2


       
           
Basel Unlimited David Cockrell
Economics, PolSci OSU S2


Matthew MacAllister Econ, Finance OSU S2
    Alexander Flake   OU S2





 
Bergen Unlimited Morgan Kelce Psychology KU S2





 
Bochum 12


 





 
Bologna 2 Elena Shomos European Studies UNL AY





 
Bratislava 4


 





 
Coimbra 6


 
           
Cork 0 Erin McNamara Dietetics UNL S2
 
Sarah Fischbein History UNL S2


Matthew Hagge CCJ UNO S2


Jamie Tooley Biology UNO S1


Jennifer Williams Int'l Bus, Econ OSU S1


Steven Castleberry Chem Engineering OSU S1


William Conrad Finance OU AY





 
Graz 1 Pierce Winters Biology OSU S2


Stephanie Krull History, German OSU S2


       
Helsinki 1 Josh Nezam Philosphy, Sociology UMC S1

(pending)
William Herbert   UMC S2





 
Iasi 30


 





 
Iceland 1 Lawrence McClure Engineering Tech OSU S1


Darryl Wells, Jr. Aerospace & Mech Engineering OSU S1


Dayla Lutz
Teacher Ed
UNK
S2





 
Krakow 3 Bartlomiej Kukula 
History
UNO
S2





 
Leipzig 7 Kiira Horstman German OSU AY


Kyle Van Horn

KSU
S2





 
Lille Unlimited        





 
Ljubljana 3 Amanda O'Dell

Marketing & Management
Applied to Faculty of Economics

UNO
S2





 
Lund 2 Ross Wenzl CCJ/SAS UNL S2
    William Courtney   TT S2





 
Madrid 11 Michaela Kneip History, Spanish UNK S1


Iman Williams Psych, Spanish OSU S1


Michol Miller Spanish, German OSU S1


Terez Denshaw English, Spanish OSU S2


Laura Hauck
Spanish OU S2
    Evan Elliot Spanish OU S2
    Johnathan Arrowood Intl. Business/Finc. OU S2
    Lauren Miller Spanish Education OU S2
    Laura Hill Intl.Business/Span UMSL S2
           
Malta 0 Laura Grotheer Hospitality mgmt Dietetics OSU S2


Kali Reimers Studio Art UNO S1
           
Masaryk 1 Christopher Bennett Secondary Ed KSU S1


Luke Todd Pol Sci UMKC S1


Nicole Johnson Liberal Arts UMKC S1


Tyler Horn Economics KU AY


Steven Castleberry Chem Engineering OSU S2


Hannah Sanders
Political Science KSU S1


Dalton Johnson
Criminology KSU S2


Macario Benavides
Business KSU S2
    Rachel Hnizdil HR KSU S2
    Grace Hnizdil Finance/Econ KSU S2
    Heather Hnizdil Photography KSU S2
    Shannon Feehan Early Childhood Ed KSU S2


Brett Regan
Journalism
KSU
S2
  (pending) Cole Blaise Comm Studies UMKC S2
           
Strasbourg 10 Kendall Looney French, Spanish OSU AY


Allison Broyles French and PR OSU S2


Andrew Gipson French, Pol Sci OSU S2





 
Tartu 4


 





 
Utrecht 0 Hannah Bailey American Studies UMKC AY


Jeremy Klipsch 
Psychology/Anthro
UMSL
S2





 
Utrecht HKU 2 1      
           
Utrecht Arts 1 (spring only) Rachel Vogel Studio Art UNK S1





 
Vilnius Unlimited


 





 

Page maintained by MAUI Coordinator
If your university has any changes in the MAUI-Utrecht Network exchange, please email to update this page.

Last modified February 25, 2010