Study Abroad Office

MAUI Students Placed in Utrecht Network 08-09

 

MAUI-Utrecht Network Exchange

AY=Academic Year; S1=Semester 1 (Fall); S2=Semester 2 (Winter/Spring); (p)=Provisional

Host University Semesters Still Available Student Placed Major Home University Semester

Aarhus

Unlimited

Danielle Foley
Matt Gunther
James Horne
Mattie Neff
Heather Cross

Mech. Eng
English, History
Letters

Art History

MST
UNL
OU
UMC
UNO

S2
AY
S2
S2
S2

Antwerp

Economic Faculty: 4
All other depts: Unlimited

Raya Green Baum
Ashley O'Connor
Broadcasting
Pol Sci/Business
OSU
UNO
S2
S2
Basel Unlimited Brandon McVey
Timothy Maides
Finance, German
Art, Education
OSU
UNO
S2
S2
Bergen Unlimited

Steven Brewster
Neil Turnock

Biochem
GIS

OU
KU

S2
S2

Bochum 7

Andrew Bundy
Andrew Pecore
Jaclyn Davis

European Studies
German, Int'l Business
Pol Sci, Sociology

OU
OSU
UNO

AY
AY
S2

Bologna 2

Elena Shomos

European Studies

UNL

AY

Bratislava 4
Coimbra 5
Cork 0

Erin Langworthy
Yuki Takashima
Bridgett Fleenor
Rachel Sherck
Nicole Anderson

Comm Science
Accounting
Art History
English
Physiology

OU
UMSL
UMKC
KSU
OSU

S1
AY
AY
S1
AY

Graz 2

Skylar Vest

Accounting & Int'l Bus

OSU

AY

Helsinki 4
Iasi 30
Iceland 5
Leipzig 6

Tamara Kamatovic
Benjamin Histand
Arron Kochanowic

German
English
German

UMKC
OSU
UNO

AY
S2
S1

Lille Unlimited
Ljubljana 0

Victoria Orlowski
Grace Fredrickson
Kelli Watkins
Jeff Watkins

Letters/Premed
Media
Business
Sociology

OU
OU
OSU
OSU

S1
S1
S2
S2

Lund 0

Scott Nason
Karen Veronneau
Joshua Grote
Zachary Carlson

European Studies
Nutritional Science
History
History, Biology

OU
OSU
OSU
UNO

AY
S2
AY
S2

Madrid 13

Lauren Miller
Meaghan Roberts
Lacy Davis
Trent Strum

Spanish
Spanish, Jourrn
Spanish
Marketing

OU
OSU
OSU
OSU

S2
S2
S1
S2

Malta 0

Brian Kouhdari
Ashley Ledford

Int'l Bus, Arabic
Theology, Soc

OSU
OSU

S1
S2

Masaryk 10

Katherine Shirley
Melissa Boothe
Kimberley Dunn
Kevin Bradley
James Linhardt
Laura Helberg

CESP
CESP
Int'l Studies
Communication
Marketing


OSU
OSU
UNO
UNO
OSU
OSU

S2
S2
S2
S2
S2
S2

Stasbourg
Louis Pasteur
6
Strasbourg
Marc Bloch
3

Caroline Northedge
Cherry Cockrell
Benjamin Histand

Linguistics
French
English

Baylor
OSU
OSU

S2
S2
S1

Strasbourg
Robert-Schuman
5
Tartu 4
Utrecht 0

Hallie England
Lara Bailey

Nut. Science
Law

OSU
KSU

S1
S1

Utrecht Arts 0 Hayden Bushnell
Fine Arts UNO S2
Vilnius unlimited

Page maintained by MAUI Coordinator
If your university has any changes in the MAUI-Utrecht Network exchange, please email to update this page.

last updated November 19, 2008