FS17 Education Undergraduate Night/Weekend Courses

SessionSubjectCatalogClassSectionCourse TitleDays & TimesLocationInstructorHours
1 CNS ED 3220 10228 001-RSD Counseling Individuals with Special Needs  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Comp Bldg -200D TBA 3
1 ECH ED 3314 14510 001-RSD Curriculum And Practice: Preschool Education  Th 5:30PM - 7:30PM South Campus Classrooms -00201 Lynn Navin 2
1 ECH ED 3350 11852 E01-LEC Family and Professional Partnerships within School/Community  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00206 Na Young Kong 3
1 ECH ED 4317 14506 001-RSD Implementation, Evaluation, and Assessment in Early Childhood Education  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00204 Charis Price 3
1  EDUC 2002 15505 001-RSD  Social Entrepreneurship  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219B Theresa Coble 3
1 ELE ED 4253 14514 E01-RSD  Teaching Elementary Social Studies in Inclusive Settings  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Ralph Cordova 3
1 ELE ED 4341 11708 E01-RSD Teaching Science in Inclusive Elementary Schools  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00211 William Kyle 3
1 MID ED 4246 15376 001-RSD Teaching Mathematics in the Middle School  Tu 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00209 Amber Candela 3
1 MID ED 4253 12120 001-RSD Teaching Social Studies in the Middle School  We 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00210 Barbara Easley 3
1 MID ED 4350 11823 E01-RSD Teaching Science in the Middle School  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00211 William Kyle 3
1 PHY ED 3261 11747 001-RSD Physical Activity for the Exceptional Learner  Tu 4:15PM - 6:00PM Mark Twain Building -00218 James Backus 2
1 SEC ED 4011 11761 001-RSD The Curriculum and Methods of Teaching History and Social Studies  We 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00210 Barbara Easley 3
1 SEC ED 4013 10584 001-RSD United States History for the Secondary Classroom  Tu 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00206 Robert Good 3
1 SEC ED 4090 11803 001-LEC American Government for the Secondary Classroom  Mo 4:00PM - 6:40PM Social Science Business -00342 Laura Arnold
Martha Neukomm
3
1 SEC ED 4240 11760 E01-RSD Curriculum and Methods of Teaching Physical Sciences  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00211 Linda Gaither 3
1 SEC ED 4646 11762 001-RSD The Curriculum and Methods of Teaching Math  Tu 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00209 Amber Candela 3
1 SEC ED 4880 11763 001-RSD Writing for Teachers  Th 4:00PM - 6:30PM Social Science Business -00449 Catherine Cartier 3
1 SEC ED 4885 11764 001-RSD The Curriculum and Methods of Teaching English  Tu 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00103 Tracy Brosch 3
1 SPEC ED 3318 11929 E01-LEC Inclusive Classrooms  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00110 Karl Schoenherr 3
1 SPEC ED 4315 11959 E01-LEC Language and Communication of Children with Special Needs  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00111 Charis Price 3
1 TCH ED 3310 11950 E01-RSD Introduction to Methods of Teaching  Th 5:30PM - 7:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00206 Julie Smith Sodey 2
1 TCH ED 4391 14415 E01-RSD Literacy for Adolescent Learners in Content Areas  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Rodney Rathmann 3

TOP

FS17 Education Graduate Night Courses

SessionSubjectCatalogClassSectionCourse TitleDays & TimesLocationInstructorHours
1 CNS ED 6000 11467 G01-RSD Personal and Professional Development in Counseling  We 4:15PM - 6:55PM Marillac Hall -0G08B Angela Coker 3
1 CNS ED 6000 11468 G02-RSD Personal and Professional Development in Counseling  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Comp Bldg -0200A Mark Pope 1
1 CNS ED 6010 11469 G01-RSD Theories of Counseling  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08C Robert Cottone 3
1 CNS ED 6010 11470 G02-RSD Theories of Counseling  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08B Brian Hutchison 3
1 CNS ED 6030 11821 G01-RSD Foundations for Multicultural Counseling  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08A Mark Pope 3
1 CNS ED 6040 11472 G02-RSD Group Procedures in Counseling  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00307 Brian Hutchison 3
1 CNS ED 6050 11473 G01-RSD Individual Inventory  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08C Kezia Coleman 3
1 CNS ED 6070 11866 G01-RSD Psychopathology and Diagnosis  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Susan Kashubeck West 3
1 CNS ED 6200 14776 G01-RSD Foundations of School Guidance  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08A Brian Hutchison 3
1 CNS ED 6220 10229 G01-RSD Current Issues In Counseling Special Needs Populations  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Comp Bldg -200D Instructor TBA 3
1 CNS ED 6300 10232 G01-RSD Foundations of Clinical Mental Health Counseling  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00305 Jodi Flesner 3
1 CNS ED 6500 11486 G01-RSD Introduction to Systems Theory for Couples and Family Counseling  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Marillac Hall -0G08A Robert Cottone 3
1 CNS ED 6600 11822 G01-RSD Theories and Techniques of Counseling Children and Adolescents  We 4:15PM - 6:55PM Marillac Hall -0G08A Mary Nelson 3
1 CNS ED 6610 11057 G01-LEC Introduction to Play Therapy  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Seton Center -00107 Christina Turner 3
1 CNS ED 6700 10233 XC1-RSD Introduction to Addictive Behaviors and Addiction Counseling  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM West County Cont Ed Ctr Nancy Sandroff 3
1 CNS ED 6830 15506 G01-RSD Counseling African American Clients  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -LEGRS Angela Coker 3
1 CNS ED 7000 11487 G01-RSD Advanced Theories and Foundations of Counseling Psychology  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Clark Hall -00201 Susan Kashubeck West 3
1 CNS ED 7020 14777 G01-RSD Seminar in Counseling Research  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -0C307 Susan Kashubeck West 3
1 CNS ED 7030 11855 G01-RSD Counselor Education and Supervision  Th 7:00PM - 9:40PM South Campus Classrooms -00209 Mary Nelson 3
1 CNS ED 7075 15507 G01-RSD Teaching, Learning, and Technology in Counselor Education  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -SETON Mary Nelson 3
1 ED FND 6200 15621 XC1-RSD Demographic Contexts of Education  Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM Arranged Matthew Davis 3
1 ED PSY 6030 11670 G01-RSD Instruction, Learning and Assessment  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00221 Amy Ruffus-Doerr 3
1 ED PSY 6113 11672 G01-RSD Psychopathology and Diagnosis  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Susan Kashubeck West 3
1 ED PSY 6210 11673 G01-RSD Life Span: Individual and Family Development Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219A Jennifer Mays 3
1 ED PSY 6217 12055 G01-RSD Foundations of Citizenship Education  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00110 Wolfgang Althof 3
1 ED PSY 6222 12019 G01-RSD Advanced Studies in Child and Adolescent Development  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Seton Center -00107 Tarren Fritz Hoerchler 3
1 ED PSY 6445 11674 G01-RSD Character Education and Development  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00221 Marvin Berkowitz 3
1 ED PSY 6530 11681 G01-RSD Foundations of School Psychology  Tu 4:15PM - 6:55PM South Campus Classrooms -00222 Donald Gouwens 3
1 ED PSY 6532 11682 G01-RSD Psychoeducational Differences  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00206 MeganRuth Schumacher 3
1 ED PSY 6540 11954 G01-RSD Psychoeducational Interventions  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Seton Center -00102 Erika Redmond 3
1 ED PSY 6545 11683 G01-RSD Consultation in Schools and Related Settings  Tu 7:00PM - 9:40PM South Campus Classrooms -00202 Michael Bahr 3
1 ED PSY 6598 11829 G01-LEC School Psychology Internship I  We 4:00PM - 5:30PM Marillac Hall -00459 Donald Gouwens 3
1 ED REM 6710 11695 G01-RSD Educational Research Methods and Design  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219B Jill Johnson 3
1 ED REM 6716 11696 G01-RSD Academic Assessment and Intervention  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -0C309 Brian Sheble 3
1 ED REM 6735 11697 G01-RSD Statistical Analysis for Education Research  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00103 Cody Ding 3
1 ED REM 7771 11700 G01-RSD Quantitative Research Methods I  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219B Cody Ding 3
1 ED REM 7781 11701 G01-RSD Qualitative Methods in Educational Research I  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00101 Wolfgang Althof 3
1  EDUC 7600 15500 G01-RSD Learning Community of Practice I  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM Boeing Auditorium (TLC-BOEING) Charles Granger 1 to 6
1  EDUC 7950 11619 G01-RSD Preparation for Writing the Dissertation Proposal  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM Honors College -LEGRS James Shymansky 3
1 ELE ED 6253 14400 G01-RSD Teaching Social Studies through Reading, Writing, and English Language Learners  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Ralph Cordova 3
1 ELE ED 6493 12062 G01-RSD Reading Specialist Practicum I  Th 5:15PM - 7:55PM BARNES LIBRARY -00101 Instructor TBA 3
1 SPEC ED 6315 15594 G01-LEC Understnding/Implmnting Speech & Lang Interventions that Assist Chldrn w/ Sp Needs  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00111 Charis Price 3
1 SPEC ED 6325 12051 G01-RSD Advanced Studies in Classroom & Behavior Management  Mo 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219A April Regester 3
1 SPEC ED 6372 15378 G01-RSD Screening And Diagnosis Of Developmental Delays: Birth To 5 Years  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00204 Charis Price 3
1 SPEC ED 6463 15106 G01-LEC Curriculum, Methods, And Materials For Early Childhood Special Ed Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classroom -0219A Connie Stoltz 3
1 SPEC ED 6610 11825 G01-LEC Foundations of Autism Spectrum Disorder: Research to Practice  Tu 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00204 Katie Renaud 3
1 TCH ED 5000 15363 G01-RSD Advanced Early Clinical Experience  Tu 5:30PM - 7:30PM Marillac Hall -0G08B Nancy Singer 1
1 TCH ED 5800 14844 G01-RSD Building Excellence in STEM Talent Professional Seminar  Mo 5:30PM - 7:30PM Arranged Phyllis Balcerzak 1
1 TCH ED 6010 11796 G01-RSD Examining History, Community and Social Justice in Education  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00210 Jerome Morris 3
1 TCH ED 6010 15619 XC1-RSD Examining History, Community and Social Justice in Education  Tu 4:00PM - 6:30PM Arranged Thomasina Hassler 3
1 TCH ED 6909 11860 G01-RSD Teacher Action Research I  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00110 Alina Slapac 3
1 TCH ED 6909 12064 G02-RSD Teacher Action Research I  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00103 Phyllis Balcerzak 3
1 TCH ED 6910 11799 G01-RSD Teacher Action Research Capstone  We 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -0219A Jacquelyn Lewis Harris 3
1 TCH ED 6910 11880 G02-RSD Teacher Action Research Capstone  Th 5:30PM - 8:10PM South Campus Classrooms -00219 Alina Slapac 3

TOP