Graduate School

College of Education Professional/Special Appointment Faculty

 

Counseling 
Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, and Special Education
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Educational Psychology, Research and Evaluation 
Secondary Education K12

Counseling
Sally Blackburn (Spr 2014)
Daniel Blash (Spr 2017)
Brenda Bryant (SS 2016)
Peter Carich (Spr 2014)
Ron Claus (Spr 2014)
Therese Cristiani (emeritus)
Jennifer McAfee Maag (Spr 2014)
Jill Mueth (FS 2018)
M. Lee Nelson (Spr 2016)
Pam Nickels (Spr 2014)
Michael Rankins (Spr 2014)
Nancy Sandroff (Spr 2014)
Angela Schubert (SS 2016)
Christopher Sullivan (Spr 2017)
Lori Tagger (Spr 2014)
Brandon Whittington (SS 2016)
Stephanie Williams (FS 2016)
Amy Ziegler (Spr 2017)
Michelle Zeilman (SS 2018)

Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, and Special Education
Heidi Atkins-Lieberman (FS 2018)
Sam Bommarito (SS 2018)
Mitzi Brammer (SS 2014) 
Amelia Buie (Spr 2017)
Susan Catapano (Spr 2018)
Roger Chamberlain (FS 2016)
Lisa Gilbertsen (FS 2017)
Alla Gonzalez del Castillo (FS 2016)
Amy Guignon (SS 2016)
John Heskett (SS 2014) 
Lisa Hogbin (Spr 2015)
Andrea Hughes (SS 2014)
Brad King (FS 2014)
Theresa Latore (FS 2014)
Maureen Levine (SS 2018)
Robert Mallams (FS 2016)
Leslie McIntire (FS 2016)
Katherine Muehlrath (SS 2018)
Lynn Navin (SS 2018)
Margaret Niederberger (Spr 2016)
Lisa Sennott (SS 2016)
Deborah Stephens (FS 2016)
Stacy Stibal (SS 2018)
Turner-Wilson, Lana (SS 2016)
Claude Weathersby (SS 2018)

Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Mavis Clark (Spr 2014)
Kent Farnsworth (FS 2017)
John Henschke (FS 2017)
Art McCoy (SS 2015)
Lisa Merriweather (Spr 2018)

Educational Psychology, Research and Evaluation
Jeffrey Degenhart (Spr 2017)
Catherine Eiler (Spr 2018)
Tarren Fritz (FS 2018) 
Keeta Holmes (SS 2018)
Mary Ann Hoppe (Spr 2014)
Jill Johnson (Spr 2018)
D. Randall King (FS 2018) 
Sherry Lane (Spr 2014) 
Chad Lent (FS 2018)
Ray Martinez (SS 2014)
Amy Ruffus-Doerr (Spr 2017)
Scott Schaeffer (FS 2018)
Adam R. Shariff (Spr 2018)
Marsha Staley (Spr 2017)
Richard Staley (Spr 2018)
Gerald Strait (SS 2018)
Tom Stephens (Spr 2017)
Matthew Traughber (SS 2018)
Val Turner (SS 2014)
John Yunker (SS 2018)

Secondary Education/K12
Cheryl Bielema (SS 2018)
Roger Chamberlain (SS 2018)
Sheryl Davenport (FS 2014) 
Jesus Diaz (SS 2014)
Alicia Herald (SS 2014)
Keeta Holmes (SS 2016)
Brad King (SS 2014)
Karen Leong (SS 2014)
Cathie Loesing (SS 2018)
G. Ruth Mach (FS 2014) 
Robert D. Mallams (SS 2018)
Vicki McNamara (SS 2018)
Ellen Meadows (SS 2014)
Deborah Moberly (SS 2018)
Alice Noddings (FS 2016)
Maria Elisa Paredes (SS 2015)
Jeffrey Pauls (SS 2014)
James David Shelton (SS 2018)
Tom Stephens (SS 2018)
Kevin Michael Stokes (SS 2019)
Michele Sutton (SS 2014)
Fred Taussig (SS 2014) 
Lela Taussig (SS 2014)
Jane Zeni (emeritus)