Graduate School

College of Education Professional/Special Appointment Faculty

 

Counseling 
Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, and Special Education
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Educational Psychology, Research and Evaluation 
Secondary Education K12

Counseling
Daniel Blash (Spr 2017)
Brenda Bryant (SS 2016)
Therese Cristiani (emeritus)
John Harpole (SS 2015)
Jill Mueth (FS 2018)
M. Lee Nelson (Spr 2016)
Angela Schubert (SS 2016)
Christopher Sullivan (Spr 2017)
Lori Tagger (Spr 2015)
Brandon Whittington (SS 2016)
Stephanie Williams (FS 2016)
Amy Ziegler (SS 2015)
Michelle Zeilman (SS 2018)

Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, and Special Education
Heidi Atkins-Lieberman (FS 2018)
Sam Bommarito (SS 2018)
Mitzi Brammer (SS 2014) 
Amelia Buie (Spr 2017)
Susan Catapano (Spr 2018)
Roger Chamberlain (FS 2016)
Jodi Devonshire (SS 2014)
Lisa Gilbertsen (FS 2017)
Alla Gonzalez del Castillo (FS 2016)
Amy Guignon (SS 2016)
John Heskett (SS 2019) 
Lisa Hogbin (Spr 2015)
Andrea Hughes (SS 2014)
Brad King (FS 2014)
Theresa Latore (FS 2014)
Maureen Levine (SS 2018)
Robert Mallams (FS 2016)
Leslie McIntire (FS 2016)
Katherine Muehlrath (SS 2018)
Lynn Navin (SS 2018)
Margaret Niederberger (Spr 2016)
Lisa Sennott (SS 2016)
Randy Sommers (Spr 2019)
Deborah Stephens (FS 2016)
Stacy Stibal (SS 2018)
Turner-Wilson, Lana (SS 2016)
Claude Weathersby (SS 2018)

Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Kimberly Allen (SS 2019)
Kent Farnsworth (FS 2017)
Kathleen Fink (SS 2019)
John Henschke (FS 2017)
Art McCoy (SS 2015)
Lisa Merriweather (Spr 2018)
Jody Squires (SS 2019)

Educational Psychology, Research and Evaluation
Jeffrey Degenhart (Spr 2017)
Catherine Eiler (Spr 2018)
Ken Foushee (SS 2014)
Tarren Fritz (FS 2018) 
Engida Gebre (FS 2018)
Keeta Holmes (SS 2018)
Jill Johnson (Spr 2018)
D. Randall King (FS 2018) 
Chad Lent (FS 2018)
Ray Martinez (SS 2014)
Amy Ruffus-Doerr (Spr 2017)
Scott Schaeffer (FS 2018)
Adam R. Shariff (Spr 2018)
Marsha Staley (Spr 2017)
Richard Staley (Spr 2018)
Gerald Strait (SS 2018)
Tom Stephens (Spr 2017)
Matthew Traughber (SS 2018)
Val Turner (SS 2014)
John Yunker (SS 2018)

Secondary Education/K12
Cheryl Bielema (SS 2018)
Susan Catapano (SS 2019)
Roger Chamberlain (SS 2018)
Sheryl Davenport (FS 2014) 
Jesus Diaz (SS 2014)
Kathleen Fink (SS 2019)
Alicia Herald (SS 2014)
Keeta Holmes (SS 2016)
Karen Keller (SS 2019)
Brad King (SS 2014)
Karen Leong (SS 2014)
Cathie Loesing (SS 2018)
G. Ruth Mach (FS 2014) 
Robert D. Mallams (SS 2018)
Vicki McNamara (SS 2018)
Ellen Meadows (SS 2014)
Deborah Moberly (SS 2018)
Alice Noddings (FS 2016)
Maria Elisa Paredes (SS 2015)
Jeffrey Pauls (SS 2014)
James David Shelton (SS 2018)
Tom Stephens (SS 2018)
Kevin Michael Stokes (SS 2019)
Michele Sutton (SS 2014)
Fred Taussig (SS 2014) 
Lela Taussig (SS 2014)
James Thomezcek (SS 2019)
Jane Zeni (emeritus)