Skip to main content

2018-2019 University Assembly

VOTING MEMBERS
System President Mun Choi
Chancellor Thomas George
Provost/Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Kristin Sobolik
Vice Provost for Student Affairs Curt Coonrod
Dean of the Graduate School Chris Spilling
Student Representatives
Term
2019

 

Andrew Ameer
Wallat Baban
Jacob Brandt
Nicole Caldwell
Alexius Gandy
Trahas Habtemariam
Evelyn Kumeh
Foram Patel
Paymon Porshahidy
Rodger Plack
McKenzie Schuessler
Jacob M. Smith
James Turner

Staff Representatives Jessica Long-Pease, Staff Assn. Chair
Term
2019
Harry Hawkins
Cynthia Jobe
Faculty
Unit Representative
[Total 29]
Term
College of Arts and Sciences
Anthropology & Archaeology Susan Brownell
2019
Art & Design Jeffrey Sippel
2019
Biology Aimee Dunlap
2021
Chemistry & Biochemistry Jim O'Brien
2021
Communication & Media Stephanie Van Stee
2019
Criminology & Criminal Justice Stephanie DiPietro
2019
Economics David Rose
2020
English Benjamin Torbert
2021
History Minsoo Kang
2021
Language & Cultural Studies Violaine White
2020
Mathematics & Computer Science Sanjiv Bhatia
2020
Military & Veterans Studies (non-voting) Jim Craig
Music Joanna Mendoza
2021
Philosophy Andrew Black
2019
Physics & Astronomy Erika Gibb
2020
Political Science Jean-Germain Gros
2020
Psychological Sciences Matthew Taylor
2020
Sociology, Gerontology & Gender Larry Irons
2019
Theatre & Cinema Arts Jacqueline Thompson
2019
College of Business Administration
Accounting Pamela Stuerke
2020
Finance Rhonda Tenkku
2020
Global Leadership & Management Brandon Ofem
2021
Information Systems Mimi Duncan
2019
Marketing Yong Gao
2020
Supply Chain & Analytics Matias Enz
2021
College of Education
Education Sciences & Professional Programs Cody Ding
2020
Educator Preparation, Innovation & Research James Shuls
2019
College of Nursing Maryann Bozzette
2019
College of Optometry
School of Social Work
Linda Marks
Sha Lai Williams
2021
2021
Faculty
Member-at-large
Representative(s)
Term
[1/3 or 10]
College of Arts & Sciences
Communication & Media Alice Hall
2020
Economics Michael Allison
2020
Mathematics & Computer Science Ravindra Girivaru
2021
Mathematics & Computer Science Henry Kang
2019
Psychological Sciences Jennifer Siciliani
2019
College of Business Administration Bindu Arya
2020
College of Education Natalie Bolton
2021
College of Nursing Roxanne Vandermause
2019
College of Optometry Edward Bennett
2021
School of Social Work Diane O'Brien 2019
Adjunct Representatives Gary Flotron 2018
Micheal Smith 2018
NON-VOTING MEMBERS
Vice Chancellors (not already included) Rick Baniak
Paul Herring
Vice Provosts (not already included)
Deans of all Colleges and Schools Larry Davis
(not already included) Susan Dean-Baar
Charles Hoffman
Sharon Johnson
Andrew Kersten
Edward Munn Sanchez
Joseph O'Sullivan
Ann Taylor
Dean of the Libraries Christopher Dames
President of the Joey Dordoni
Student Government Association