Faculty Senate and University Assembly

2014-2015 University Assembly

 

VOTING MEMBERS
System President Timothy Wolfe
Chancellor Thomas George
Provost/Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Glen Cope
Vice Provost for Student Affairs Curtis Coonrod
Dean, Graduate School Judith Walker de Felix
Dean, School of Professional & Continuing Studies W. Thomas Walker
Term
2015

Student Representatives

Muhidin Abdimalik

 

Garrett Adams
Varun Bhan
Zeth Fritz
Jaidev Jyotis
Matthew Krahl
Aaron Kravish
Patrick Nittler
Cameron Nunn
David Serati
Michael Weaver

 

Term
2015

Staff Representatives

Jonathan Lidgus, Staff Assn. President

 

Daniel Doerr
Elizabeth Shabani
Faculty
Unit Representative
Term
[Total 29]
College of Arts and Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Birgit Noll
2017
Biology Robert Marquis
2015
Chemistry & Biochemistry Christopher Spilling
2015
Criminology & Criminal Justice Lee Slocum
2016
Economics Michael Allison
2017
English Lynn Staley
2015
History Minsoo Kang
2015
Mathematics & Computer Science Sanjiv Bhatia
2017
Philosophy John Brunero
2016
Physics & Astronomy Erika Gibb
2017
Political Science Farida Jalalzai
2017
Psychological Sciences Steven Bruce
2017
School of Social Work Sharon Johnson
2015
College of Fine Arts & Communication
Art & Art History Phillip Robinson
2016
Communication Lara Zwarun
2016
Music Jim Henry
2015
Theatre, Dance & Media Studies Rita Csapo Sweet
2016
College of Business Administration
Accounting Pamela Stuerke
2017
Finance Gaiyan Zhang
2017
IS-Information Systems Kailash Joshi
2016
LOM- Logistics & Operations Management Joseph Martinich
2015
Management Ekin Pellegrini
2015
Marketing Yong Gao
2017
College of Education
Counseling & Family Therapy Susan Kashubeck-West
2017
Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, & Special Education Kim Song
 2016 
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Kathleen Sullivan Brown
2017
Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation Matthew Keefer
2015
Secondary & K-12 Education Nancy Singer
2016
College of Nursing Joan Ruppert
2016
College of Optometry Christine Garhart
2015
Faculty
Member-at-large
Representative(s)
Term
[1/3 or 10]
College of Arts & Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Sheilah Clarke-Ekong
2017
Patti Wright
2016
Chemistry & Biochemistry Keith Stine
2017
English Benjamin Torbert
2015
Psychology Jennifer Siciliani
2016
College of Fine Arts & Communication Alice Hall
2017
College of Business Administration Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle
2017
College of Education Rebecca Rogers
2015
College of Nursing Anne Fish
2016
College of Optometry Howard McAlister
2015
NON-VOTING MEMBERS
Vice Chancellors (not already included) Martin Leifeld
James Krueger
Vice Provosts (not already included) Nasser Arshadi
Deans of all Colleges and Schools Carole Basile
(not already included) Robert Bliss
Larry Davis
Susan Dean-Baar
Charles Hoffman
Jean Miller
Joseph O'Sullivan
Ronald Yasbin
Dean of the Libraries Christopher Dames
President of the Cameron Roark
Student Government Association