Faculty Senate and University Assembly

2013-2014 University Assembly

 

VOTING MEMBERS
System President Timothy Wolfe
Chancellor Thomas George
Provost/Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Glen Cope
Vice Provost for Student Affairs Curtis Coonrod
Dean, Graduate School Judith Walker de Felix
Dean, School of Professional & Continuing Studies W. Thomas Walker
Term
2014

Student Representatives

Garrett Adams

 

Tyler Brockman
Salvatore Cafazza
Courtney Hayes
Juliana Klein
Krista Leibrum
Cameron Nunn
Deja Patrick
Cameron Roark
David Serati
Geddy Trebus
Michael Weaver

 

Term
2014

Staff Representatives

Meg Naes, Staff Association President

 

Mary Beth Creason
Brad Williams
Faculty
Unit Representative
Term
[Total 29]
College of Arts and Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Susan Brownell
2014
Biology Robert Marquis
2015
Chemistry & Biochemistry Christopher Spilling
2015
Criminology & Criminal Justice Lee Slocum
2016
Economics Susan Feigenbaum
2014
English Lynn Staley
2015
History Minsoo Kang
2015
Mathematics & Computer Science Sanjiv Bhatia
2014
Philosophy Stephanie (Taffy) Ross
2016
Physics & Astronomy Erika Gibb
2014
Political Science Farida Jalalzai
2014
Psychology Therese Macan
2014
School of Social Work Sharon Johnson
2015
College of Fine Arts & Communication
Art & Art History Phillip Robinson
2016
Communication Lara Zwarun
2016
Music Jim Henry
2015
Theatre, Dance & Media Studies Rita Csapo Sweet
2016
College of Business Administration
Accounting Pamela Stuerke
2014
Finance Gaiyan Zhang
2014
IS-Information Systems Kailash Joshi
2016
LOM- Logistics & Operations Management Joseph Martinich
2015
Management Ekin Pellegrini
2015
Marketing Yong Gao
2014
College of Education
Counseling & Family Therapy Mark Pope
2014
Early Childhood, Elementary, TESOL, & Special Education Kim Song
2016 
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Kathleen Sullivan Brown
2014
Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation Matthew Keefer
2015
Secondary & K-12 Education Nancy Singer
2016
College of Nursing Joan Ruppert
2016
College of Optometry Christine Garhart
2015
Faculty
Member-at-large
Representative(s)
Term
[1/3 or 10]
College of Arts & Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Patti Wright
2016
Sandra Trapani
2014
Chemistry & Biochemistry Keith Stine
2014
English Benjamin Torbert
2015
Psychology Jennifer Siciliani
2016
College of Fine Arts & Communication Alice Hall
2014
College of Business Administration Steve Moehrle
2014
College of Education Rebecca Rogers
2015
College of Nursing Anne Fish
2016
College of Optometry Howard McAlister
2015
NON-VOTING MEMBERS
Vice Chancellors (not already included) Martin Leifeld
James Krueger
Vice Provosts (not already included) Nasser Arshadi
Deans of all Colleges and Schools Carole Basile
(not already included) Robert Bliss
Larry Davis
Susan Dean-Barr
Michael Elliott (Interim) 
Jean Miller
Joseph O'Sullivan
Ronald Yasbin
Dean of the Libraries Christopher Dames
President of the Bennett Felton
Student Government Association