Faculty Senate and University Assembly

2012-2013 University Assembly

 

VOTING MEMBERS
System President Timothy Wolfe
Chancellor Thomas George
Provost/Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Glen Cope
Vice Provost for Student Affairs Curtis Coonrod
Dean, Graduate School Judith Walker de Felix
Dean, School of Professional & Continuing Studies W. Thomas Walker
Term

Student Representatives

Garrett Adams

2013

Tyler Brockman
Salvatore Cafazza
Bennett Felton
Bradley Flynn
Jeremy Graham
Chadd Griesemer
Daniel Kujawa
Joshua Lembeck
Nick Morgan
Emily Spacaj
Chancelor Thomas
Samantha Williams

 

Staff Representatives

Robert Peterson, Staff Association President

Term
2013

Ashley Budde
Mary Beth Creason
Faculty
Unit Representative
Term
[Total 29]
College of Arts and Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Susan Brownell
2014
Biology Robert Marquis
2015
Chemistry & Biochemistry Christopher Spilling
2015
Criminology & Criminal Justice Richard Wright
2013
Economics Susan Feigenbaum
2014
English Lynn Staley
2015
History Minsoo Kang
2015
Mathematics & Computer Science Sanjiv Bhatia
2014
Philosophy John Brunero
2013
Physics & Astronomy Erika Gibb
2014
Political Science E. Terrence Jones
2014
Psychology Therese Macan
2014
School of Social Work Sharon Johnson
2015
College of Fine Arts & Communication
Art & Art History Jennifer McKnight
2013
Communication Lara Zwarun
2013
Music Jim Henry
2015
Theatre, Dance & Media Studies Michael Murray
2013
College of Business Administration
Accounting Pamela Stuerke
2014
Finance Gaiyan Zhang
2014
IS-Information Systems Dinesh Mirchandani
2013
LOM- Logistics & Operations Management Joseph Martinich
2015
Management Ekin Pellegrini
2015
Marketing Yong Gao
2014
College of Education
Counseling & Family Therapy Mark Pope
2014
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Kathleen Sullivan Brown
2014
Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation Matthew Keefer
2015
Teaching & Learning Virginia Navarro
2013
College of Nursing Gary Frandsen
2013
College of Optometry Christine Garhart
2015
Faculty
Member-at-large
Representative(s)
Term
[1/3 or 10]
College of Arts & Sciences
Anthropology/Sociology/Languages Robert Keel
2013
Sandra Trapani
2014
Chemistry & Biochemistry Keith Stine
2014
English Benjamin Torbert
2015
Psychology Jennifer Siciliani
2013
College of Fine Arts & Communication Alice Hall
2014
College of Business Administration Steve Moehrle
2014
College of Education Rebecca Rogers
2015
College of Nursing Jean Bachman
2013
College of Optometry Howard McAlister
2015
NON-VOTING MEMBERS
Vice Chancellors (not already included) Martin Leifeld
James Krueger
Vice Provosts (not already included) Nasser Arshadi
Deans of all Colleges and Schools Carole Basile
(not already included) Robert Bliss
Larry Davis
Susan Dean-Barr
Jim Richards (interim) 
Joseph O'Sullivan
Keith Womer
Ronald Yasbin
Dean of the Libraries Christopher Dames
President of the Steven Brockman
Student Government Association