Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Administrator Evaluation (2017-2018)
Corinne Anselm, Student, (E), 2018
Ed Bennett, Optometry, (E), 2018 - Chair
Andrew Black, Philosophy, (E), 2018
Ravindra Girivaru, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2019
Tiffany Izard, Staff, (E), 2018
Rhonda Tenkku, Finance, (E), 2019
Chikako Usui, Sociology, Gerontology & Gender, (E), 2018

Budget and Planning (2017-2018)
Rick Baniak, Vice Chancellor of Administration/CFO, (O) - non-voting
Carl Bassi, Optometry, (E), 2019
Benjamin Branco, Student, (E), 2018
Sean Burkett, SGA President, (E), 2018
Theresa Coble, Education, (E), 2020
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Jim Craig, Military & Veterans Affairs, (E), 2020
Rita Csapo-Sweet, Theatre & Cinema Arts, (E), 2020
Gary Frandsen, Nursing, (E), 2018
Greg Geisler, Accounting, (E), 2019 - Chair
Thomas George, Chancellor, (O)
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O), non-voting
Jessica Long-Pease, Staff Chair, (E), 2018
Tenille Martin, Staff, (E), 2018
Jim O'Brien, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2018
Shirley Porterfield, Social Work, (E), 2019
Kristin Sobolik, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Chris Spilling, VP for Grad Studies & Research/Dean of Graduate School, (O), non-voting
Pamela Stuerke, Senate/Assembly Chair, (O)
Laura Westhoff, History, (E), 2018

Information Technology (2017-2018)

Patrick Archer, Student, (E), 2018
Rick Baniak, Vice Chancellor of Administration/CFO, (O), non-voting
Sanjiv Bhatia, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2018
Zachary Cairns, Music, (E), 2019
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Daren Curry, Staff, (E), 2018
Melissa Ehmke, Nursing, (E), 2019
Aaron Franzel, Optometry, (E), 2018
Nicholas Husbye, Education, (E), 2019
Rocky Keel, Sociology, Gerontology, & Gender, (E), 2018
William Klein, English, (E), 2018 - Chair
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O) – non-voting
David McGraw, Staff, (E), 2018
Daniel Pogue, Student, (E), 2018
Huei-Wern Shen, Social Work, (E), 2018
Corey Smith, Student, (E), 2018
Kristin Sobolik, Provost, (O), non-voting
Chris Spilling, VP for Graduate Studies & Research/Dean of Graduate School, (O), non-voting
  (William Lemon represents Office of Research)
Paul Van Wert, Accounting, (E), 2019
Jane Williams, Executive Director of ITS, (O), non-voting

Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services (2017-2018)
Rick Baniak, Vice Chancellor of Administration/CFO, (O) - non-voting
David Covert, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2018
Harold Crawford, Student, (E), 2018
Trevor Dobbs, Student, (E), 2018
Larry Eisenberg, Associate VC of Facilities Mgmt, non-voting (advisory capacity)
Tom Landgraf, Optometry, (E), 2018
Courtney McDermott, Social Work, (E), 2018
Birgit Noll, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2019
Mark Pope, Education, (E), 2018
Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2019
Kat Riddler, Student, (E), 2018
Kristin Sobolik, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2019 - Chair
Darryl Wea, Staff, (E), 2018
Dan Younger, Art & Art History, (E), 2019
Nursing Representative, 2018 - to be determined

Recruitment, Admissions, Retention, and Student Financial Aid (2017-2018)
Jeanne Allison, English, (E), 2018
Alan Byrd, Dean of Enrollment, (O), non-voting
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Amanda Finley, Nursing, (E), 2019
Anthony Georges, Director of Student Financial Aid, (O), non-voting
Chris Miller, Director of Student Retention Services, (O), non-voting
Johnna Murray, Accounting, (E), 2019
Jennifer Siciliani, Psychological Sciences, (E), 2018
Kristin Sobolik, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Marc Spingola, Biology, (E), 2018 - Chair
Sandra Trapani, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2018
London Williams, Student, (E), 2018

Student Affairs (2017-2018)
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
   (D'Andre Braddix represents Curt Coonrod on this committee)
Sean Burkett, Student Government President, (O) - non-voting
Harold Crawford, Student, (E), 2018
Joey Dordoni, Student, (E), 2018
Rebecca McMenamin, Staff, (E), 2018
Miriam Roccia, Assistant Dean of Students, (O), non-voting
Mary Sharpe, Nursing, (E), 2019
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2019 - Chair
Keith Stine, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2018
London Williams, Student, (E), 2018
Patti Wright, Anthropology & Archaeology, (E), 2018

Student Publications (2017-2018)
Tim Abeln, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2019
Patrick Archer, Student, (E), 2018
Harold Crawford, Student, (E), 2018
Ryan Krull, Advisory to The Current, non-voting
Michael Plumb, Editor-in-Chief of The Current - non-voting
Kat Riddler, Student, (E), 2018
Emily Ross, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2019 - Chair
Kate Watt, English, (E), 2018