Skip to main content

University Assembly Committees

Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Administrator Evaluation (2015-2016)
Sheilah Clarke-Ekong, Anthropology & Archaeology, (E), 2016
Suzanne Hendrickson, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2017
Joanna Mendoza, Music, (E), 2017
Samual Schaffer, Student, (E), 2016
Darlene Sredl, Nursing, (E), 2016
Linda Stein, Staff, (E), 2016
Pamela Stuerke, Accounting, (E), 2017 - Chair


Budget and Planning (2015-2016)
Carl Bassi, Optometry, (E), 2016
Robert Michael Clark, Student, (E), 2016
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) – non-voting
Sel Dibooglu, Economics, (E), 2017
Anne Fish, Nursing, (E), 2017
Greg Geisler, Accounting, (E), 2016
Thomas George, Chancellor, (O) 
Alan Heisel, Communication, (E), 2017
Matthew Keefer, Educ. Psych, Research & Eval., (E), 2017
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for MTS, (O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O), non-voting
Jonathan Lidgus, Staff, (E), 2016
Nick Palisch, Staff, (E), 2016
Cameron Roark, Student, (E), 2016
Chris Spilling, Interim Vice Provost for Graduate Studies & Research, (O), non-voting - Chair
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2017
Keith Stine, Senate/Assembly Chair, (O)
Sam Wang, Biology, (E), 2017

Information Technology (2015-2016)
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Daren Curry, Staff, (E), 2016
Valerian D'Souza, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2016
Cody Ding, Educ. Psych, Res & Eval, (E), 2017
Melissa Ehmke, Nursing, (E), 2017
James Fay, Communication & Media, (E), 2017
Aaron Franzel, Optometry, (E), 2016
Lawrence Frederick, Associate Vice Chancellor for IT, (O) - non-voting
Rocky Keel, Sociology, Gerontology, & Gender, (E), 2016 - Chair
William Klein, English, (E), 2016
Aaron Kravish, Student, (E), 2016
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for MTS, (O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O) – non-voting
Dan Mueller, Student, (E), 2016
Richard Navarro, Information Systems, (E), 2017
Wayne North, Staff, (E), 2016
Cameron Nunn, Student, (E), 2016
Chris Spilling, Interim Vice Provost for Graduate Studies & Research, (O), non-voting
 (William Lemon represents ORA)

Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services (2015-2016)
Maryann Bozzette, Nursing, (E), 2016
Benjamin Branco, Student, (E), 2016
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Felia Davenport, Theatre, (E), 2017
Julie DeKinder, Optometry, (E), 2016
Tegan Krevorn, Staff, (E), 2016
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for MTS, (O) - non-voting
Daniel Mueller, Student, (E), 2016
Birgit Noll, Language & Cultural Studies, (E), 2017
Mark Pope, Counseling & Family Therapy, (E), 2016
Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2017
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2017 - Chair
Larry Eisenberg, non-voting (advisory capacity)
To be determined - Natural Sciences rep.
To be determined - Student rep.


Recruitment, Admissions, Retention, and Student Financial Aid (2015-2016)
Alan Byrd, Dean of Enrollment, (O), non-voting
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Jim Craig, Military & Veterans Studies, (E), 2016
Gail Fleming, Music, (E), 2017
Anthony Georges, Director of Student Financial Aid, (O), non-voting
Aaron Kravish, Student, (E), 2016
David Lewis, Director of Student Retention Services, (O), non-voting
Kathryn Loucks, Student, (E), 2016
Joan Ruppert, Nursing, (E), 2017
Jennifer Siciliani, Psychological Sciences, (E), 2016 - Chair
Sha Lai Williams, Social Work, (E), 2016
To be determined - Natural Sciences rep


Student Affairs (2015-2016)

Benjamin Branco, Student, (E), 2016
D'Andre Braddix (Office of Student Affairs)
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Stephanie Di Pietro, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2016
Julie Kraemer, Staff, (E), 2016
Aaron Kravish, Student, (E), 2016
Jean Nelson, (E), Nursing, 2016
April Regester, Educator Prep., Innovation & Research, (E), 2017 - Co-chair
Cameron Roark, Student Gov't Assoc. Pres., (O) - non-voting
Briana Robertson, Student, (E), 2016 - Co-Chair
Miriam Roccia, Assistant Dean of Students, (O), non-voting
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2017


Student Publications (2015-2016)
Stephanie Di Pietro, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2017
Nicholas Garvin, Student, (E), 2016
Ryan Krull, Advisory to The Current, non-voting
Kat Riddler, Editor-in-Chief of The Current - non-voting
Emily Ross, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2017
Nancy Singer, Educator Prep., Innovation & Research, (E), 2016 - Chair
To be determined - Student rep.