Faculty Senate and University Assembly

University Assembly Committee Rosters 2014-2015

 

Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Administrator Evaluation
Michael Clark, Student, (E), 2015
Sheilah Clarke-Ekong, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2016
Alice Hall, Communication, (E), 2015
Jackie Lewis-Harris, Educator Preparation, Innovation & Research, (E), 2015
Darlene Sredl, Nursing, (E), 2016
Pamela Stuerke, Accounting, (E), 2015 - Chair
Lisa Taylor, (E), Staff, 2015

Budget and Planning
Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) – non-voting
Sel Dibooglu, Economics, (E), 2017
Anne Fish, Nursing, (E), 2017
Greg Geisler, Accounting, (E), 2016
Thomas George, Chancellor, (O) 
Alan Heisel, Communication, (E), 2017
Matthew Keefer, Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation, (E), 2017 - Chair
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O), non-voting
Jonathan Lidgus, Staff, (E), 2015
Faith Lucas, Staff, (E), 2015
Dominic Margherio, Student, (E), 2015
Howard McAlister, Optometry, (E), 2016
Cameron Roark, Student, (E), 2015
Christopher Spilling, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2017
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2017
Keith Stine, Senate/Assembly Chair, (O)

Information Technology
Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
 (William Lemon represents Dr. Arshadi)
Jason Bornhop, Staff, (E), 2015
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Valerian D'Souza, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2016
James Fay, Media Studies, (E), 2015
Lawrence Frederick, Associate Vice Chancellor for IT, (O) - non-voting
Ralph Garzia, Optometry, (E), 2016
Kelly Heissler, Staff, (E), 2015
Carl Hoagland, Secondary & K-12 Education, (E), 2015
Jaidev Jyotis, Student, (E), 2015
Robert Keel, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2016 - Chair

William Klein, English, (E), 2016
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O) – non-voting
Patrick Nittler, Student, (E), 2015
Vicki Sauter, Information Systems, (E), 2015
Mike Weaver, Student, (E), 2015
Richard Yakimo, Nursing, (E), 2015

Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services
Maryann Bozzette, Nursing, (E), 2016
Nicolae Butler, Student, (E), 2015
Michael Clark, Student, (E), 2015
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Julie DeKinder, Optometry, (E), 2016
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services, (O)
Joanna Mendoza, Music, (E), 2015
Mark Pope, Counseling & Family Therapy, (E), 2016
Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2015 - Chair
Michael Schulte, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2015
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2015
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2015
Staff representative - to be named
Student representative - to be named
Sam Darandari, non-voting (advisory capacity)

Recruitment, Admissions, Retention, and Student Financial Aid
Garrett Adams, Student, (E), 2015
Alan Byrd, Dean of Enrollment, (O), non-voting
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Jim Craig, Military & Veterans Studies, (E), 2016
Anthony Georges, Director of Student Financial Aid, (O), non-voting
Michael Howard, Biology, (E), 2016
David Lewis, Director of Student Retention Services, (O), non-voting
Cameron Nunn, Student, (E), 2015
Jennifer Siciliani, Psychological Sciences, (E), 2016
Sha Lai Williams, Social Work, (E), 2016
Thomas Williams, Finance, (E), 2015 -Chair
Shawn Woodhouse, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2015

Student Affairs

Kurt Baldwin, Music, (E), 2015 - Chair
Varun Bhan, Student, (E), 2015
Nicolae Butler, Student, (E), 2015
D'Andre Braddix (Office of Student Affairs)
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Stephanie Di Pietro, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2016
Jaidev Jyotis, Student, (E), 2015
Jean Nelson, (E), Nursing, 2016
Adriana Nieman, Staff, (E), 2015
April Regester, Teaching & Learning, (E), 2015
Cameron Roark, Student Government Association President, (O) - non-voting
Miriam Roccia, Assistant Dean of Students, (O), non-voting
Mike Weaver, Student, (E), 2015
Student representative - to be named

Student Publications
Anna Glushko, Editor-in-Chief of The Current - non-voting
Jaidev Jyotis, Student, (E), 2015
Matthew Krahl, Student, (E), 2015
Aaron Kravish, Student, (E), 2015
Ryan Krull, Advisory to The Current, non-voting
Mike Murray, Media Studies, (E), 2015
Lauren Schmidt, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2015 - Chair
Nancy Singer, Secondary & K-12 Education, (E), 2016