Faculty Senate and University Assembly

University Assembly Committee Rosters 2013-2014

 

Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Administrator Evaluation
Alice Hall, Communication, (E), 2015 - Chair
Courtney Hayes, Student, (E), 2014
Jackie Lewis-Harris, Secondary & K-12 Education, (E), 2015
Jessica Long-Pease, Staff, (E), 2014
Therese Macan, Psychology, (E), 2014
Darlene Sredl, Nursing, (E), 2014
Pamela Stuerke, Accounting, (E), 2015

Budget and Planning
Daniel Armistead, Student, (E), 2014
Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
Jean Bachman, Nursing, (E), 2014
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) – non-voting
Thomas George, Chancellor, (O) 
Drew Griffin, Staff, (E), 2014
Alan Heisel, Communication, (E), 2014
Beth Huebner, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2014
Matthew Keefer, Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation, (E), 2014 - Chair
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O), non-voting
Joseph Martinich, Logistics and Operations Management, (E), 2016
Howard McAlister, Optometry, (E), 2016
Meg Naes, Staff, (E), 2014
James O'Brien, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2014
Christopher Spilling, Senate/Assembly Chair, (O) 
Geddy Trebus, Student, (E), 2014
Eric Wiland, Philosophy, (E), 2014

Information Technology

Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
Sanjiv Bhatia, Mathematics & Computer Science, (E), 2014 - Chair
Jamillah Boyd, Staff, (E), 2014
Tyler Brockman, Student, (E), 2014
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Dan Doerr, Staff, (E), 2014
James Fay, Theatre, Dance & Media Studies, (E), 2015
Lawrence Frederick, Associate Vice Chancellor for IT, (O) - non-voting
Ralph Garzia, Optometry, (E), 2014
Carl Hoagland, Secondary & K-12 Education, (E), 2015
Robert Keel, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E)
William Klein, English, (E), 2014
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O) – non-voting
Cameron Nunn, Student, (E), 2014
Deja Patrick, Student, (E), 2014
Vicki Sauter, Information Systems, (E), 2015
Richard Yakimo, Nursing, (E), 2015

Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Kelly Heissler, Staff, (E), 2014
Juliana Klein, Student, (E), 2014
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services, (O)
Daniel Kujawa, Student, (E), 2014
Howard McAlister, Optometry, (E), 2014
Joanna Mendoza, Music, (E), 2015
Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2015 - Chair 
Michael Schulte, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2015
David Serati, Student, (E), 2014
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2015
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2015
Kathleen Sullivan Brown, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2014
Lanette Tanaka, Nursing, (E), 2014
Sam Darandari, non-voting (advisory capacity)

Recruitment, Admissions, Retention, and Student Financial Aid
Alan Akerson, Communication, (E), 2014
Alan Byrd, Director of Admissions, (O), non-voting
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) non-voting
Anthony Georges, Director of Student Financial Aid, (O), non-voting
Timothy Maher, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2014
Deja Patrick, Student, (E), 2014
Cameron Roark, Student, (E), 2014
Jennifer Siciliani, Psychology, (E), 2014 - Chair
Keith Stine, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2014
Thomas Williams, Finance, (E), 2015
Shawn Woodhouse, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2015

Student Affairs

Garrett Adams, Student, (E), 2014
Kurt Baldwin, Music, (E), 2015
D'Andre Braddix (Office of Student Affairs)
Tyler Brockman, Student, (E), 2014
Kristin Carbone-Lopez, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E) - Chair
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Bob Ell, Staff, (E), 2014
Bennett Felton, SGA President, (O) - non-voting
Lea-Rachel Kosnik, Economics, (E), 2014
Daniel Kujawa, Student, (E), 2014
April Regester, Teaching & Learning, (E), 2015
Miriam Roccia, Assistant Dean of Students, (O), non-voting
Michael Weaver, Student, (E), 2014

Student Publications
Salvatore Cafazza, Student, (E), 2014
Charles Granger, Biology, (E), 2014
Krista Liebrum, Student, (E), 2014
Mike Murray, Theatre, Dance, & Media Studies, (E), 2015 - Chair
Deja Patrick, Student, (E), 2014
Sharon Pruitt, Editor of The Current - non-voting
Charlotte Petty, Advisor to The Current, non-voting
Lauren Schmidt, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2015