Faculty Senate and University Assembly

University Assembly Committee Rosters 2012-2013

 

Terms expire July 31 of year indicated.
(E)=elected, (A)=appointed, (O)=ex officio

Administrator Evaluation
Deborah Balser, Management, (E), 2013
Jessie Bridges, Staff, (E), 2013
Chadd Griesemer, Student, (E), 2013
Michael Howard, Biology, (E), 2013
Paulette Isaac-Savage, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2013
Therese Macan, Psychology, (E), 2014 - Chair
Darlene Sredl, Nursing, (E), 2014

Budget and Planning
Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
Jean Bachman, Nursing, (E), 2014
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) – non-voting
Ralph Garzia, Optometry, (E), 2013
Thomas George, Chancellor, (O)
Alan Heisel, Communication, (E), 2014
E. Terrence Jones, Political Science, (E), 2014 - Chair
Matthew Keefer, Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation, (E), 2014
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O), non-voting
Jessica Long-Pease, Staff, (E), 2013
Joseph Martinich, Logistics and Operations Management, (E), 2013
James O'Brien, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2014
Robert Peterson, Staff, (E), 2013
Christopher Spilling, Senate/Assembly Chair, (O)
Chancelor Thomas, Student, (E), 2013
Pat Ward, Student, (E), 2013
Eric Wiland, Philosophy, (E), 2014

Information Technology
Nasser Arshadi, Vice Provost for Research, (O), non-voting
Sanjiv Bhatia, Mathematics & Computer Science, (E), 2014
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O), non-voting
Brad Flynn, Student, (E), 2013
Lawrence Frederick, Associate Vice Chancellor for IT, (O) - non-voting
Ralph Garzia, Optometry, (E), 2014
Drew Griffin, Staff, (E), 2013
Leighanne Heisel, Communication, (E), 2013
Robert Keel, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2014 - Chair
William Klein, English, (E), 2014
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services,
(O), non-voting
Martin Leifeld, Vice Chancellor for Advancement, (O) – non-voting
Dinesh Mirchandani, Information Systems, (E), 2013
Kim Song, Teaching & Learning, (E), 2013
Chancelor Thomas, Student, (E), 2013
Helen Ward, Staff, (E), 2013
Yakima Young-Shields, Nursing, (E), 2013

Physical Facilities, Space, and General Services
Maria Balogh, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2013
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) - non-voting
Rita Csapo-Sweet, Theatre, Dance & Media Studies, (E), 2013
Bennett Felton, Student, (E), 2013
Brad Flynn, Student, (E), 2013
James Krueger, Vice Chancellor for Managerial and Technological Services, (O)
Howard McAlister, Optometry, (E), 2014
Jennifer Reynolds-Moehrle, Accounting, (E), 2013 - Chair
Nick Morgan, Student, (E), 2013
Michael Schulte, Math & Computer Science, (E), 2013
Brian Speicher, Economics, (E), 2013
Kathleen Sullivan Brown, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2014
Lanette Tanaka, Nursing, (E), 2014
Brad Williams, Staff, (E), 2013
Sam Darandari, non-voting (advisory capacity)

Recruitment, Admissions, Retention, and Student Financial Aid
Alan Akerson, Communication, (E), 2014
Edward Bennett, Optometry, (E), 2013
Alan Byrd, Director of Admissions, (O), non-voting
Salvatore Cafazza, Student, (E), 2013
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Glen Cope, Provost, (O) non-voting
Anthony Georges, Director of Student Financial Aid, (O), non-voting
Chadd Griesemer, Student, (E), 2013
Vanessa Loyd, Nursing, (E), 2013 - Chair
Timothy Maher, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2014
Jennifer Siciliani, Psychology, (E), 2014
Lynn Staley, English, (E), 2013
Keith Stine, Chemistry & Biochemistry, (E), 2014
Shawn Woodhouse, Educational Leadership & Policy Studies, (E), 2013

Student Affairs
Jamillah Boyd, Staff, (E), 2013
D'Andre Braddix (Office of Student Affairs)
Steven Brockman, SGA President, (O) - non-voting
Tyler Brockman, Student, (E), 2013
Kristin Carbone-Lopez, Criminology & Criminal Justice, (E), 2014 - Chair
Curt Coonrod, Vice Provost for Student Affairs, (O), non-voting
Bennett Felton, Student, (E), 2013
Jeremy Graham, Student, (E), 2013
Lea-Rachel Kosnik, Economics, (E), 2014
Dan Kujawa, Student, (E), 2013
Christine Recktenwald, Nursing, (E), 2013
April Regester, Teaching & Learning, (E), 2013
Miriam Roccia, Assistant Dean of Students, (O), non-voting

Student Publications
Garrett Adams, Student, (E), 2013
Tyler Brockman, Student, (E), 2013
Charles Granger, Biology, (E), 2013
Dan Kujawa, Student, (E), 2013
Cate Marquis, Editor of The Current, non-voting
Charlotte Petty, Advisor to The Current, non-voting
Nancy Shields, Anthropology/Sociology/Languages, (E), 2013
Lara Zwarun, Communication, (E), 2013 - Chair