Faculty Senate and University Assembly

2007- 08 Faculty Senate 2/25/08

 

f you have any questions regarding the following information, please contact Joan M. Arban at X6769, arbanj@umsl.edu, or Marcia E. Blackburn at X6768, blackburnme@umsl.edu



VOTING MEMBERS
System President Gary D. Forsee
Faculty
Unit Representative
[ Total 31]
Term
College of Arts and Sciences
Anthropology Michael Cosmopoulos
2010
Biology Godfrey Bourne
2009
Chemistry & Biochemistry Christopher Spilling
2009
Criminology & Criminal Justice Callie Rennison
2010
Economics Donald Kridel
2008
English Barbara Kachur
2009
Foreign Languages & Literatures Jeanne Morgan Zarucchi
2008
History Laura Westhoff
2009
Mathematics & Computer Science Cezary Janikow
2008
Philosophy Robert Northcott
2010
Physics & Astronomy Bernard Feldman
2008
Political Science E. Terrence Jones
2008
Psychology Brian Vandenberg
2008
Sociology Robert Keel
2010
School of Social Work Shirley Porterfield
2009
College of Fine Arts & Communication
Art & Art History Yael Even
2010
Communication Amber Reinhart
2010
Music Fred Willman
2009
Theatre, Dance & Media Arts Thomas McPhail
2010
College of Business Administration
Accounting Timothy Farmer
2008
Finance & Legal

Donald Kummer

2008
IS-Information Systems Dinesh Mirchandani
2010
LOM-Logistics & Operations Management Joseph Martinich
2009
Management Peggy Lambing
2009
Marketing Paul Speck
2008
College of Education
Counseling & Family Therapy Mark Pope
2008
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Carole Murphy
2008
Educational Psychology, Research & Evaluation Matthew Keefer
2009
Teaching & Learning Susan Catapano
2010
College of Nursing & Health Studies Jean Bachman
2010
College of Optometry Timothy Wingert
2009
Faculty
Member-at-large
Representative(s)
[1/3 or 10]
Term
College of Arts and Sciences
Chemistry & Biochemistry George Gokel
2010
Foreign Languages & Literatures Margaret Phillips
2010
Anthropology Margo Hurwicz
2009
Biology Teresa Thiel
2008
Physics & Astronomy Bruce Wilking
2008
College of Fine Arts and Communication James Richards
2008
College of Business Administration Thomas Eyssell
2008
College of Education Lloyd Richardson
2009
College of Nursing & Health Studies Susann Farberman
2010
College of Optometry Christine Garhart

2009

NON-VOTING MEMBERS
Chancellor Thomas George
Provost/Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Glen Cope
Dean of the Graduate School Judith Walker de Felix