Each year, faculty members nominate undergraduate students who have done outstanding work in one or more of their courses to the department's Chair's List. In addition to being nominated by a faculty member, the student must meet a cumulative grade-point average threshold for placement on the Chair's List. Each student receives a special letter of recognition from the Chair and the Dean of Arts and Sciences is notified of their accomplishment.

2014-2015 Chair's List:

Julianne Altman   
Gary Arturo II
Danielle Aubuchon   
Shawket Barwary   
William Brawner, Jr.
Allison Conder   
Jaimi Cook   
Caroline Croci   
James Day   
Jared Dillmon   
Mallory Jansen   
Alysa Kaiser   
Danyelle Kirkorian   
Stephen Koehne   
Kelby Kramer   
Amanda Loellke   
Scott Lussier   
Dominic Margherio   
Brittany Martin   
Shenika Mays   
Kent Meyer   
Daniel Mueller   
Jerrell Norman   
Jennifer O'Neill   
Caitlin Phillips   
Diane Queensen   
Zijada Rahmanovic   
Robert Rivers   
Cameron Roark   
Chris Ruhland   
Cara Sampson   
Nick Viviano   
Carlyn Vogel   
Jacquelyn Winford

**********

2013-2014 Chair's List:

Greg Burch
Kyle Hampton
Dustin Hotz
Karen Jones
Jonas Jones
Danyelle Kirkorian
Eric Messmer
Felicia Moorehead
Emily Nahn
Jerrell Norman
Sara Richter
Cameron Roark
Cara Sampson
Nicholaus Santangelo
Jacquelyn Winford

**********

2012-2013 Chair's List:

Susan Adams
Joshua Bennett
Haley Cronin
Rachel Donaby
Daniel Frey
Lachelle Garner
Russell Hesser
Rayna Houk
Andrew Houska
Gwen Smith
Sadie Tull
David Turner

**********

2011-2012 Chair's List:

Raed Abuhamda
Kieran Flanery
Daniel Frey
Sheree Harris
Jennifer Hessell
Nicholas Kanteres
Lindsay Moser
Audra Phillips

**********

2010-2011 Chair's List:

Kyle Beck
Amelia Bevirt
Gwendolyn Chissem
Sarah Lipinski
Lindsey Mabry
Matthew Manley
James Lawrence McDonald
Jericah Selby
Jessica Toledano
Nickolas Woepke
Marvin Wright

**********

2009-2010 Chair's List:

Gabriel Cantoni
Colleen Cullen
Zachary Fritz
Danielle Kelly
Kathleen Kennedy
Lindsey Mabry
Mathew Manley
James Lawrence McDonald
Tori Pierce
Tiffany Prather
Erin Richey
Jericah Selby
Jessica Toledano
Dominique Williams

**********

2008-2009 Chair's List:

Shelia Anderson
Cheryl Benne
Rachel Bock
Joshua Boyd
Krystle Carroll
Jessica Cowan
Ashley Lytton
Abigail Melchior
Sanela Planic
Curtis Schneider
Matthew Shamburg
Jessica Toledano

**********

2007-2008 Chair's List:

Jared Armstrong
Jeffery Bogue
Krystle Carroll
Jessica Cowan
Kyle Cottner
Tyler Crews
Teagan Ellis
Seth Gregg
Candace Ozanic
Elizabeth Stout
Sarah Whittington