Skip to main content

Group Fitness Schedule

Fall 2017 Group Fitness Schedule
Effective August 21 - December 10

Please check our Facility Hours for closures, as classes will not be held when the building closes for holidays or maintenance. 

Announcements
Fall Break Schedule:
Saturday, Nov 18 and Sunday, Nov 19 - Regularly Scheduled Classes

Monday, November 20
9am-Barre Fit-Studio 3
9:30am-WET-Natatorium
10:15am-FABS-Natatorium
12:30pm-POUND-Studio 1
5:15pm-Zumba-Studio 4
5:30pm-Cardio Intervals-Studio 3
6pm-Spin-Studio 2
6:30pm-Power Yoga-Studio 4
7pm-Fighting Fit-Studio 1

Tuesday, November 21
11:30am-Pilates-Studio 3
4:30pm-POUND-Studio 1
5:30pm-Core Fusion-Studio 4
5:30pm-Spin-Studio 2
7pm-Basic Yoga-Studio 4

Wednesday, November 22
9am-Strength&Stretch-Studio 3
9:30am-WET-Natatorium
10:15am-FABS-Natatorium
12:30pm-Barre Fit-Studio 3
1:15pm-Pilates-Studio 3
5pm-Fighting Fit-Studio 1
5:15pm-Spin-Studio 2
5:30pm-Total Body Blast-Studio 4

Thursday, November 23
No Classes - RWC Closed

Friday, November 24
9:30am-WET-Natatorium
10:15am-FABS-Natatorium

Saturday,November 25
11am-Cardio Intervals-Studio 3

Sunday, November 26
5:30pm-Power Yoga-Studio 4

Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Barre Fit Studio 3 Tanya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM POUND Studio 1 Haley
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Pilates Studio 3 Karalyn

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Zumba

Studio 4 Rashonda

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Cardio Intervals

Studio 3 Ashley

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Spin

Studio 2 Andi

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Power Yoga

Studio 4 Megan

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Fighting Fit

Studio 1 Dan
Time Class Location Instructor
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Barre Fit Studio 3 Katy Mike
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Silver Sneakers Classic (for SilverSneaker Members, Sept12-Oct19) Studio 3 Tanya
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Pilates Studio 3 Tanya
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Chair Yoga Whole U Katy Mike
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM POUND Studio 1 Haley
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Core Fusion Studio 4 Heather
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spin Studio 2 Lina
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Cardio Intervals Studio 3 Ashley
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Margaret
Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Strength & Stretch Studio 3 Kathy
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Barre Fit Stuido 3 Moira
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Pilates Studio 3 Moira
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pickleball: Fundamentals and Play Court 1 Dan
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Fighting Fit Studio 1 Dan
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Spin Studio 2 Lina
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Total Body Blast Studio 4 Sylvia
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga Studio 4 Donna
Time Class Location Instructor
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Power Yoga Studio 4 Bre
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Arthritis & Water Walking (for SilverSneaker Members, Sept 12-Oct19) Natatorium Stephanie
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Katy Mike
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM POUND Studio 1 Arica
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Circuit Conditioning Studio 1 Kim
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Zumba Studio 3 Rashonda
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Power Pump Studio 4 Heather
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Barre Fit Studio 3 Sylvia
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Spin Studio 2 Heather
Time Class Location Instructor
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM W.E.T. Natatorium Terri
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM FABS Natatorium Terri
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Spin Studio 2 Diane
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Piloga Studio 4 Diane
Time Class Location Instructor
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Kettlebell AMPD Studio 3 Rashonda
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Basic Yoga Studio 4 Cindy
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cardio Intervals Studio 3 Ashley
Time Class Location Instructor
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Power Yoga Studio 4 Megan

Fall Group Fitness Schedule

How to Participate

Class Descriptions